- Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
- Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING
American Psycho by Bret Easton Ellis
Paperback, (1991) ISBN: 9780679735779- Seller: Adam Waterreus (Takoma Park, MD UNITED STATES)
- Seller Comments:
1991 Trade paperback First edition. First Edition/ First Printing Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Very nice copy of this first printing/first edition. Corners are only very sligtly worn (from possible shelf wear), and first 40 or so pages may have been read, spine is NOT broken or wrinkled, but... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Page ends are starting to yellow slightly from age. Overall this is a very nice copy--collectible. An original paperback, first edition and first printing. Covered and protected with mylar removable wrap and shipped in a box, insured, with delivery confirmation. Please email with any questions or if you'd like to see pictures.
- Additional Information: First Edition, Signed
- Publisher: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group
- View Full Product Details
- List Price: $259.95
The Silence of the Lambs (Hannibal Lecter Series #2) by Thomas Harris
Hardcover, (1988) ISBN: 9780312022822- Seller: Moody Books Inc TN (Johnson City, TN UNITED STATES)
- Seller Comments:
NEW YORK 1988 HARDBOUND 2ND PRINTING VERY GOOD TO NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD TO NEAR FINE jacket NOVEL. SIGNED BY THOMAS HARRIS THIS IS A LOVELY COPY OF THIS CLASSIC BOOK...SILENCE OF THE LAMBS BY THOMAS HARRIS...AND EVEN THO A 2ND PRINTING STILL A MOST DESIRABLE COLLECTORS COPY DUE TO THE FACT THAT THE ELUSIVE AUTHOR HAS PERCONALLY SIGNED THIS COPY...AN AUTHENTIC SIGNATURE, NOT EASILY FOUND.
- Additional Information: Dust Jacket, Signed
- Publisher: St. Martin's Press
- View Full Product Details
- List Price: $295.00
Metro Girl (Alex Barnaby Series #1) by Janet Evanovich
Hardcover, (2004) ISBN: 9780060584009- Seller: Skylarkerbooks CA (Walnut, CA UNITED STATES)
- Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2004 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. Signed by Author(s) OUTSTANDING-SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.
- Additional Information: Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed
- Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
- View Full Product Details
- List Price: $49.95
In Cold Blood by Truman Capote
Cloth, ISBN: 9781400631001- Seller: Liber Mirabilis CA (Palm Springs, CA UNITED STATES)
- Seller Comments:
New York 1965 Cloth BOMC Near Fine in Good jacket Signed by Author Book club edition signed by Capote directly onto the half-title page. Near Fine with a touch of edgewear in a Good dj with chips, tears and edgewear.
- Additional Information: Dust Jacket, Signed
- Publisher: Random House
- View Full Product Details
- List Price: $595.00
The Firm by John Grisham
Hardcover, (1991) ISBN: 9780385416344- Seller: Black Cat Books NY (Sag Harbor, NY UNITED STATES)
- Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991 Hardcover Third Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket Book. Inscribed by Author(s) Inscribed by Grisham " to Pallas Pidgeon-nice to meet you. Glad you enjoied the book. Best wishes " signed and dated 4-6-91.
- Additional Information: Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed
- Publisher: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group
- View Full Product Details
- List Price: $75.00
The Last Juror by John Grisham
Hardcover, (2004) ISBN: 9780385510431- Seller: Skylarkerbooks CA (Walnut, CA UNITED STATES)
- Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Near Fine jacket Book. Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy-SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the FRONT FREE END PAGE. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy.
- Additional Information: Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed
- Publisher: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group
- View Full Product Details
- List Price: $49.95
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper - Case Closed by Patricia Cornwell
Hardcover, (2002) ISBN: 9780399149320- Seller: Books & Prints at Pear Alley PA (Milford, PA UNITED STATES)
- Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover 1st Edition New in New jacket Signed by Author(s) FIRST EDITION: 8 VO. With black boards, black cloth spine. Gold lettering on spine. Unclipped pictorial DJ. NEW BOOK. Inscribed to: PAUL, BEST WISHES. and SIGNED BY AUTHOR on fep. DJ now in Mylar.
- Additional Information: Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed
- Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated
- View Full Product Details
- List Price: $75.00
The Lincoln Lawyer (Mickey Haller Series #1) by Michael Connelly
Hardcover, (2005) ISBN: 9780316734936- Seller: Pat Cramer,Bookseller TX (Lewisville, TX UNITED STATES)
- Seller Comments:
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author A very nice copy of what seems an un-read copy. Mickey Haller.
- Additional Information: Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed
- Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
- View Full Product Details
- List Price: $59.50
The Black Echo (Harry Bosch Series #1) by Michael Connelly
Hardcover, (1992) ISBN: 9780316153614- Seller: BG Fine Books (Milwaukee, WI UNITED STATES)
- Seller Comments:
1992 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. As new opened once by the author to sign on the title page. Library binding. Paper over boards. 375 p. Harry Bosch (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Includes the perfectly intact blue consumer rebate. A finer copy would be difficult to find at this price.
- Additional Information: Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed
- Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
- View Full Product Details
- List Price: $450.00
Stone Cold (Jesse Stone Series #4) by Robert B. Parker
Hardcover, (2003) ISBN: 9780399150876- Seller: Crowfly Books (South Portland, ME UNITED STATES)
- Seller Comments:
NY 2003 Hardcover 1st Edition New in New jacket Book. 12mo-over 6-7" tall. Signed by Author(s) This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). It is Signed by the author on the front endpaper.
- Additional Information: Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed
- Publisher: Penguin Group (USA)
- View Full Product Details
- List Price: $40.00
Darkly Dreaming Dexter (Dexter Series #1) by Jeff Lindsay, Jeffry P. Lindsay
Hardcover, (2004) ISBN: 9780385511230- Seller: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Royal Oak, MI UNITED STATES)
- Seller Comments:
NY 2004 Hardcover 1 Fine F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book. Winner of the 2005 Dilys Award, finalist for the 2005 Macavity Award for Best Novel and finalist for the 2005 Barry Award for Best Novel. Basis for the Emmy and Golden Globe winning TV series seen on S.
- Additional Information: First Edition, Signed
- Publisher: The Doubleday Religious Publishing Group
- View Full Product Details
- List Price: $350.00
One for the Money (Stephanie Plum Series #1) by Janet Evanovich
Hardcover, (1994) ISBN: 9780684196398- Seller: Gallagher Collection Books CO (Denver, CO UNITED STATES)
- Seller Comments:
New York 1994 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine Dustjacket Octavo, about 9.5 inches tall, in white cloth spine, blue paper covered boards. 290 pages. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. The first of many Stephanie Plum novels. Both the book and jacket are bright, fresh, unworn.
- Additional Information: Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed
- Publisher: Scribner
- View Full Product Details
- List Price: $312.50
The Information Officer by Mark Mills
Hardcover, (2010) ISBN: 9781400068180- Seller: The Bookworm IL (Carbondale, IL UNITED STATES)
- Seller Comments:
2010 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. first edition hardcover in very nice jacket; no marks.
- Additional Information: Dust Jacket, First Edition
- Publisher: Random House Publishing Group
- View Full Product Details
- List Price: $8.50
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde by Robert Louis Stevenson, D. Ed. Stevenson
Paperback - Unabridged, (1991) ISBN: 9780486266886- Seller: Last Century Used Books NE (Columbus, NE UNITED STATES)
- Seller Comments:
Hardcover 1967 Hardcover good+ condition Ex-library nicely illustrated by Rick Schreiter RARE book by this illustrator PB56 ISBN: 0-48626-6885.
- Publisher: Dover Publications
- View Full Product Details
- List Price: $43.51
In the Woods by Tana French
Hardcover, (2007) ISBN: 9780670038602- Seller: Bookmarc's TX (La Porte, TX UNITED STATES)
- Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hard Cover First American Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by Author AQ1-A first american edittion hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has crease on the top left corner of the back inside flap, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A superbly written novel that marks the debut of an astonishing new voice in psychological suspense. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
- Additional Information: Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed
- Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated
- View Full Product Details
- List Price: $250.00
The Black Dahlia (L.A. Quartet #1) by James Ellroy
Hardcover, (2005) ISBN: 9780892962068- Seller: Pat Cramer,Bookseller TX (Lewisville, TX UNITED STATES)
- Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1987 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author A square solid tight un-read un-opened very near new copy. The author's take on the famous Hollywood unsolved homicide. A very hard to find book in hard back. Find a nicer copy then this, take awhile, if there is one out there. A really nice copy of a very good book. Inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page.
- Additional Information: Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed
- Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
- View Full Product Details
- List Price: $199.50
Our Favorite Collections
Book Fairs & Events
- Nov. 11th, 2011 to Nov. 13th, 2011: Boston International Antiquarian Book Fair.
Boston, MA.
- Feb. 10, 2012 to Feb. 12, 2012: CA International Antiquarian Book Fair. Pasadena, CA.













