101 Fat-Burning Workouts & Diet Strategies

Pick Up in Store

Reserve and pick up in 60 minutes at your local store

Paperback
$10.38
BN.com price
$14.95 List Price (Save 31%)
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$4.66
$14.95 List Price (Save 69%)
All (28)  
Used (12)  
New (16)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 28 (3 pages)
$4.66
(Save 69%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(143)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Book has shelf wear and torn/creased cover - May have publisher remainder mark. 2008 Paperback.

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.67
(Save 69%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(712)

Condition: Acceptable
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide ... vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.67
(Save 69%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(7755)

Condition: Good
Good Book has shelf wear and torn/creased cover-May have publisher remainder mark. 2008 Paperback.

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.67
(Save 69%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(250)

Condition: Acceptable
2008 Paperback Fair Cover bent. More worn and used than most books. Fine reading copy. Give this book a good home.

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.68
(Save 69%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(13615)

Condition: Good
Good condition.

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.77
(Save 68%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(3285)

Condition: Good

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.50
(Save 63%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(489)

Condition: Like New
Brand New and Unused. Light shelf wear including a small crease to the top corner of the front cover.

Ships from: Narberth, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.95
(Save 60%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(1252)

Condition: Like New
2008-12-01 Paperback Book Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Normal shelf and display wear...

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.86
(Save 41%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(14101)

Condition: New
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,000,000 customers served.

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$8.87
(Save 41%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(143)

Condition: New
Great Shape! Edition. 2008 Paperback. .

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 28 (3 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

The perfect resource for anyone looking to lose weight and look great, this health guide includes easy-to-follow cardio and weight training routines, recipes, and meal plans. Following on the heels of the ultra-successful Triumph titles, 101 Workouts and 101 Workouts for Women, is a new book in the "101" series that delivers even more breakthrough fitness advice for people of all ages. In 101 Fat-Burning Workouts & Diet Strategies for Men, the editors of Muscle & Fitness magazine provide expert workouts, high-energy cardio routines, body-sculpting meal plans, and tasty low-fat recipes.

... See more details below
Sending request ...

Overview

The perfect resource for anyone looking to lose weight and look great, this health guide includes easy-to-follow cardio and weight training routines, recipes, and meal plans. Following on the heels of the ultra-successful Triumph titles, 101 Workouts and 101 Workouts for Women, is a new book in the "101" series that delivers even more breakthrough fitness advice for people of all ages. In 101 Fat-Burning Workouts & Diet Strategies for Men, the editors of Muscle & Fitness magazine provide expert workouts, high-energy cardio routines, body-sculpting meal plans, and tasty low-fat recipes.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781600782053
  • Publisher: Triumph Books
  • Publication date: 1/28/2009
  • Pages: 169
  • Sales rank: 165,143
  • Product dimensions: 7.40 (w) x 9.10 (h) x 0.50 (d)

Meet the Author

Michael Berg, NSCA-CPT, is a financial editor at Newsmax Media and the former editor-in-chief of Muscle & Performance Magazine. His articles have appeared in numerous publications, including Better Nutrition, Maximum Fitness, Men’s Fitness, and Renew Magazine. Muscle & Fitness is bodybuilding magazine that offers professional exercise and nutritional.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
( 0 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(0)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.

Sort by: Showing all of 4 Customer Reviews
  • Posted July 25, 2009

    more from this reviewer

    Detailed

    Gives the individual an idea on what he/she needs to better improve their routine and diet.

    2 out of 3 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted June 20, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted March 23, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted April 12, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

Sort by: Showing all of 4 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit