Available through our Marketplace sellers.
Other sellers (Hardcover)
-
All (14)
from
$2.38
-
-
Used (14)
from
$2.38
Showing 1 – 10 of 14
(2 pages)
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover
Ships from: Irmo, SC
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Ships from: Richmond, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
New York & London 1976 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0709155360. DJ is in a mylar cover.
Ships from: Cooperstown, NY
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 0709155360. Typical library marks, some yellowing and wear; Ex-Lib; 8vo; Pictorial/green (studio) tm.
Ships from: Normal, IL
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
London 1976 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket First Edition book near fine with some foxing on the text block and near fine dust jacket. A sharp copy. With archival
...
Brodart mylar.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Elkridge, MD
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
1st American edition [1976], although printed in the UK. Slight spine slant, else a Near Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows only very slight wear at the spine ends and tips.
...
The book is also very slightly cocked.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Mechanicsburg, PA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
New York 1976 Hardcover First American Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 0709155360. Text is clean. Pages bright. Red boards with gilt spine lettering. Cover shows
...
wear, with light bumping to spine. Previous owner name sticker on front free endpaper. States First American Edition. Dust jacket shows minimal edgewear.; 1.1 x 7.9 x 4.8 Inches; 208 pages.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Modesto, CA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
1976 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book Near fine jacket.
Ships from: Austin, MN
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
New York 1976 Hardcover 1st Edition /Near Fine 0-7091-5536-0 1 Copy Available; (0-7091-5536-0) Near Fine HB/Near Fine DJ; 5x8"; 1st US ed.
Ships from: Charlotte, MI
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
New York 1976 Hard Cover First American Edition Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. DJ unclipped, no internal marks or imprints.
Ships from: South Dartmouth, MA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Showing 1 – 10 of 14
(2 pages)