Available through our Marketplace sellers.
Other sellers (Hardcover)
-
All (13)
from
$1.99
-
-
Used (13)
from
$1.99
Showing 1 – 10 of 13
(2 pages)
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Ships from: Mishawaka, IN
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
1998 Hardcover Fair Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Ships from: Tucson, AZ
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Hardcover Fine 0816518513 Univ of Arizona hardcover w/dustjacket, 1998, 1st printing, unused, remainder mark on bottom edge otherwise as New/as New...Bubble-wrapped and mailed
...
in a Box w/delivery confirmation...New books NEVER have remainder marks.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: New Hartford, CT
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Hardcover Fine Exceptionally clean, like new hardcover with dust jacket. Tight binding. Crisp clean pages. DJ shows minor shelf wear only. We guarantee all our books. We pack
...
with care and ship promptly with Delivery Confirmation.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Rio Rancho, NM
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Tucson March 1998 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 0816518513. Book shows virtually no wear. Remainder mark only flaw.; Remainder; 264 pages.
Ships from: Modesto, CA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Ships from: Richmond, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
0816518513 Text and pages clean and new inside. DJ and edge shelf wear.
Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Hardcover Very Good 0816518513 Text and pages clean and new inside. DJ and edge shelf wear.
Ships from: SUNNYVALE, CA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A. 1998 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine Book Hardcover. Near fine condition, light green remainder mark on bottom of book pages. New Mexico is a land of
...
enchantment, but it's also a land of paradox.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Las Cruces, NM
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Tucson 1998 Cloth First edition Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket 8vo, 244 pp. Remainder mark to top edge, otherwise Fine.
Ships from: Albuquerque, NM
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Showing 1 – 10 of 13
(2 pages)
Overview