Barton Springs Eternal: The Soul of a City

Marketplace (New and Used)
Hardcover
from
$18.99
$24.95 List Price (Save 24%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (11)  
Used (11)  
New (0)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 11 (2 pages)
$18.99
(Save 24%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(116)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
1993-05 Hardcover Vg- Dj in mylar [B-osarJJJ AL1 JAN25TT] vg-; has only light edge wear, no marks on pages. tight and clean ex-lib copy. no serious defects. (We are a small ... business who gives each book and each customer full attention, unlike the megasellers with their digital scanners and automated/generic book descriptions. ) Read more Show Less

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$25.63
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(25)

Condition: Good
1993 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Light rubbig and shelfwear on jacket and boards. For some reason almost half of the first blank page has been cut out. No markings ... noted. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Tulsa, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$32.95
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(5)

Condition: Very Good
93, hb, DJ. Reprint of the 1982c. Bds are white w/blue lettering; mild edgwr. Pgs clean, binding tight. Very nice copy. ; Narrow 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 136 pp

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$65.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(53)

Condition: Like New
B&w illustrations Austin, Texas 1993 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket Oblong 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. viii, 136pp.

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$74.93
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(507)

Condition: Very Good
1993 Hardcover Very good

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$75.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(36)

Condition: Good
Photos & Maps Austin, TX 1993 Hard Cover First Edition Good+ in Very Good+ jacket Oblong 8vo-Over 8"-9" Tall. viii, 136 pp, tan cloth covered boards w/blu lettering, dj green-blu ... w/color wraparound pictorial. copy of a portion of the page has been tipped in where the prev owner had cut out a picture, the page in front of it has cuts repaired. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$75.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(11)

Condition: Very Good
1993 Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. First Edition, Hardcover. Histories, stories and essays, and photographs by a variety of contributors make this a fitting tribute in ... words and pictures to a Austin Landmark-Barton Springs Pool. Foreword by James Michener and Gary Cartwright. Afterword by John Graves. Illustrated with photographs. 136 pages. Book is clean, no writing, and tightly bound. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition with only very light wear. 11 1/4 in. x 8 3/4 in. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$75.99
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(9)

Condition: Good
1993-05 Hardcover Good Zo840Get it fast.

Ships from: austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$104.06
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(2965)

Condition: Like New
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!!

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$109.72
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(2312)

Condition: Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 11 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781881484059
  • Publisher: Softshoe Publishing
  • Publication date: 5/15/1993
  • Pages: 144
... See more details below
Note: Kids' Club Eligible. See More Details.
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781881484059
  • Publisher: Softshoe Publishing
  • Publication date: 5/15/1993
  • Pages: 144
Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit