BBQ Secrets Deluxe: The Very Best Recipes, Tips and Tricks from a Barbecue Champion

Paperback
$22.53
BN.com price
$29.95 List Price (Save 25%)
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$2.87
$29.95 List Price (Save 90%)
All (19)  
Used (8)  
New (11)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 19 (2 pages)
$2.87
(Save 90%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(50880)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.98
(Save 83%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(143)

Condition: Good
Book has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2010 Paperback.

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.98
(Save 83%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(143)

Condition: Very Good
Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2010 Paperback.

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.98
(Save 83%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(7755)

Condition: Very Good
Very Good Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2010 Paperback.

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.98
(Save 83%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(143)

Condition: Very Good
Great Shape! 2010 Paperback.

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.98
(Save 83%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(143)

Condition: Good
Book is either ripped, creased, or bent. 2010 Paperback.

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.34
(Save 75%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(3184)

Condition: Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$14.95
(Save 50%)
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(13)

Condition: New
2010 Paperback Brand New In-Stock Fresh From the Publisher Free Delivery Confirmation.

Ships from: brentwood, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$17.29
(Save 42%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(138)

Condition: New
2010-01-01 Paperback New SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK.

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$17.29
(Save 42%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(138)

Condition: New
2009-04-10 Paperback New SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK.

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 19 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

Featuring mouth-watering recipes, insider stories and succulent photographs, Barbecue Secrets DELUXE! The Very Best Recipes, Tips & Tricks from a Barbecue Champion is the ultimate guide to grilling, plank-cooking and Southern-style barbecue. A must-have for novice grillers and barbecue experts alike, Barbecue Secrets DELUXE! includes not only the best recipes from the best-selling books Barbecue Secrets and Planking Secrets but 50 new recipes by international barbecue champion Rockin' Ronnie Shewchuk.It features:Griling, planking and barbecue recipes. Cooking charts and tables equipment guidelines. Griling history. Secret tips and techniques. Music playlists and drink recipes

...
See more details below
Sending request ...

Overview

Featuring mouth-watering recipes, insider stories and succulent photographs, Barbecue Secrets DELUXE! The Very Best Recipes, Tips & Tricks from a Barbecue Champion is the ultimate guide to grilling, plank-cooking and Southern-style barbecue. A must-have for novice grillers and barbecue experts alike, Barbecue Secrets DELUXE! includes not only the best recipes from the best-selling books Barbecue Secrets and Planking Secrets but 50 new recipes by international barbecue champion Rockin' Ronnie Shewchuk.It features:Griling, planking and barbecue recipes. Cooking charts and tables equipment guidelines. Griling history. Secret tips and techniques. Music playlists and drink recipes

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781552859490
  • Publisher: Whitecap Books, Limited
  • Publication date: 1/1/2010
  • Pages: 496
  • Sales rank: 689,725
  • Product dimensions: 8.30 (w) x 9.30 (h) x 1.30 (d)

Meet the Author

Rockin' Ronnie Shewchuk is never far away from a grill, whether he's leading workshops or on the competitive barbecue circuit cooking up a storm. A self-proclaimed barbecue evangelist, Shewchuk is the author of the best-selling books Barbecue Secrets and Planking Secrets. Food & Wine magazine named Shewchuk one of America's greatest grillers.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
( 0 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(0)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.


If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit