The Best of All Flesh: Zombie Anthology

( 1 )

Pick Up in Store

Reserve and pick up in 60 minutes at your local store

Paperback (Original)
$11.69
BN.com price
$14.95 List Price (Save 22%)
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$3.81
$14.95 List Price (Save 75%)
All (25)  
Used (10)  
New (15)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 25 (3 pages)
$3.81
(Save 75%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(5911)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library ... book - will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.85
(Save 68%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(706)

Condition: Very Good
2010-01-11 Paperback Very Good Great Condition, Fast Delivery. -gw.

Ships from: Appleton, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.89
(Save 67%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(86)

Condition: Like New
Lake Orion, MI 2009 softcover First Edition 1st printing FINE An excellent copy, fine condition---Lake Orion, MI: Elder Signs Press 2009, First Edition 1st printing, large ... format trade paperback, 279pp, 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, cover art by Malcolm McClinton. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Danvers, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.98
(Save 60%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(147)

Condition: New
Great Shape! 1st Edition. 2010 Paperback.

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.98
(Save 60%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(7755)

Condition: New
New Great Shape! 1st Edition. 2010 Paperback.

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.91
(Save 47%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(2365)

Condition: Like New
PAPERBACK Fine 1934501166 Paperback, Condition: NearFine; only minor imperfections keep this book from being graded Fine.

Ships from: Apex, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.95
(Save 47%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(54)

Condition: Like New
Lake Orion, Michigan 2010 Trade paperback First edition. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 279 p.

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.99
(Save 47%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(19)

Condition: Very Good
Lake Orion, MI 2010 Paperback First Edition; First Printing Near Fine 1934501166. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 0.63 x 8.43 x 5.51 Inches; 288 pages.

Ships from: Richmond, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.50
(Save 43%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(1008)

Condition: Very Good
PAPERBACK Very Good 1934501166.

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.84
(Save 41%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(812)

Condition: Acceptable
1934501166 This item is pre-owned - acceptable condition - may include notes, markings, underlining, highlighting, bent corners, scuffed edges, creased pages, and shelf wear. ... Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping, within the US. Thank you for supporting our small, family-owned business! Read more Show Less

Ships from: ACWORTH, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 25 (3 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

Bringing the living dead into stark reality, this anthology reveals the best of undead horror and monstrous zombie tales. Culled from the popular All Flesh Must Be Eaten zombie anthology series, this broad collection of stories proves that no place in the world is safe when the dead rise again. Their shambling hordes flood cities, scour the countryside, and leave no part of history untouched. Ideal for fans of supernatural terror and apocalyptic fiction, this horrific array includes narratives by Tobias Buckell, Scott Edelman, Charles Coleman Finlay, and Tom Piccirilli.

... See more details below
Sending request ...

Overview

Bringing the living dead into stark reality, this anthology reveals the best of undead horror and monstrous zombie tales. Culled from the popular All Flesh Must Be Eaten zombie anthology series, this broad collection of stories proves that no place in the world is safe when the dead rise again. Their shambling hordes flood cities, scour the countryside, and leave no part of history untouched. Ideal for fans of supernatural terror and apocalyptic fiction, this horrific array includes narratives by Tobias Buckell, Scott Edelman, Charles Coleman Finlay, and Tom Piccirilli.

Editorial Reviews

Games Unplugged
Full of excellent stories from 25 different writers. All have their own little spin on what a zombie story should be and all of them entertain ... definitely pick up this book.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781934501160
  • Publisher: Elder Signs Press
  • Publication date: 1/11/2010
  • Edition description: Original
  • Pages: 288
  • Sales rank: 831,422
  • Product dimensions: 5.40 (w) x 8.40 (h) x 0.70 (d)

Meet the Author

James Lowder is the editor of several critically acclaimed anthologies, a four-time Origins Award winner, and a finalist for the Stoker Award and the International Horror Guild Award. He is the editor of The Book of More Flesh, The Doom of Camelot, and The Book of Final Flesh, and the author of Prince of Lies. He lives in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.

Customer Reviews

Average Rating 1
( 1 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(0)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(1)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.

Sort by: Showing 1 Customer Review
  • Posted April 17, 2010

    More entertainment to chew then read.

    This was the worst book about zombies written, half the time its not even a zombie but drunk, or stupid people. If you want something for your child to read then this is alright, but anyone who wants a zombie book look somewhere else.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
Sort by: Showing 1 Customer Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit