Bon Jovi: When We Were Beautiful

( 16 )
Marketplace (New and Used)
Hardcover
from
$9.98
$30.00 List Price (Save 67%)
All (13)  
Used (10)  
New (3)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 13 (2 pages)
$9.98
(Save 67%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(124)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Acceptable
Ex-library with usual stamps/label/pocket. Has discard stamp or blacked-out library info to cover or endpages. Dust jacket in brodart plastic cover. Spine is a bit shaken, text ... VG otherwise. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Napa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.00
(Save 67%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(4781)

Condition: Very Good

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.00
(Save 67%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(3184)

Condition: Acceptable
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$16.75
(Save 44%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(28)

Condition: Very Good
2009 Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket Book Some shelf wear, scuffing, bumps and rubbing else a nice clean copy in sound binding. Over sized titles may incur additional ... shipping costs. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Marstons Mills, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$16.95
(Save 44%)
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(18)

Condition: Good
2009 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$17.95
(Save 40%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(622)

Condition: Good
Hardcover Good Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges.

Ships from: Oak Park, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$31.94
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(22)

Condition: Good
2009 Hardcover Updated_Month1|-1 Used-Good Heavy tearing to back cover content in a good condition. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. ... In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less

Ships from: Hereford, United Kingdom

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$43.72
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(772)

Condition: Very Good
2009 Hardcover Very good

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$46.60
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(791)

Condition: Very Good
2009 Hardcover Very good Great customer service. You will be happy!

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$79.70
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(189)

Condition: Very Good
Money back if not happy!

Ships from: Hialeah, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 13 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by
NOOK Book (eBook)
$14.99
BN.com price

Available on NOOK devices and apps

  • Nook Devices
  • NOOK
  • NOOK Color
  • NOOK Tablet
  • Tablet/Phone
  • NOOK for iPad
  • NOOK for iPhone
  • NOOK for Android
  • NOOK for Android (Tablet)
  • NOOK Kids for iPad
  • PC/Mac
  • NOOK Study
  • NOOK for PC
  • NOOK for Mac

Want a NOOK? Explore Now

This digital version does not exactly match the hardcover displayed here.

Overview

You think you know Bon Jovi, but you don't until you open this book. With gorgeous, exclusive photographs and revealing text from the band members themselves, Bon Jovi: When We Were Beautiful captures Jon, Richie, Dave, and Tico at both intimate moments and under the limelight in all aspects of their lives, from the private times backstage and on the road to their stunning and unforgettable live performances. Stretching back to the early days in Jersey, through successes and struggles, this book offers fans a dazzling portrait of rock stars on the road as they reflect on their twenty-five years together as a band of brothers. This insider's portrait of one of America's best-loved rock ...

See more details below

Overview

You think you know Bon Jovi, but you don't until you open this book. With gorgeous, exclusive photographs and revealing text from the band members themselves, Bon Jovi: When We Were Beautiful captures Jon, Richie, Dave, and Tico at both intimate moments and under the limelight in all aspects of their lives, from the private times backstage and on the road to their stunning and unforgettable live performances. Stretching back to the early days in Jersey, through successes and struggles, this book offers fans a dazzling portrait of rock stars on the road as they reflect on their twenty-five years together as a band of brothers. This insider's portrait of one of America's best-loved rock bands is the subject of a major documentary and this extraordinary book.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780061864155
  • Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
  • Publication date: 11/3/2009
  • Pages: 192
  • Product dimensions: 9.70 (w) x 11.60 (h) x 0.90 (d)

Meet the Author

Bon Jovi is the American rock band from Sayreville, New Jersey. Front man Jon Bon Jovi is lead singer, with Richie Sambora on guitar, David Bryan on keyboard, and Tico Torres on drums. Over the past twenty-five years, Bon Jovi has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide and 34 million in the United States.

Customer Reviews

Average Rating 4.5
( 16 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(11)

4 Star

(1)

3 Star

(1)

2 Star

(3)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.

Sort by: Showing all of 14 Customer Reviews
  • Anonymous

    Posted March 13, 2010

    A Must for Any Bon Jovi Fan

    This is a great book. A wonderful addition to your coffee table!

    2 out of 2 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted January 16, 2010

    amazing.

    I absolutely loved this book. I unfortunately gave it away as a gift, but I did have some time to enjoy it before I wrapped it. It is brilliant. I loved how it came straight from the guys; they were the ones telling their stories, which were perfectly matched with pictures from the decades. I would recommend this to anyone who loves these Jersey boys. It's absolutely phenomenal.

    2 out of 2 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted December 6, 2009

    Still Rockin'

    As Bon Jovi fan for 25 years, I LOVE this book. It's a great gift!!!! It was my Christmas present to myself this year. Any Bon Jovi fan would love this book!!

    2 out of 2 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted April 3, 2010

    I Love Bon Jovi

    This book is a must have for all Bon Jovi Fans. I ordered this book and let me just say I have more respect for the guys of Bon Jovi. They work hard, play hard, but, it's for US the fans that have supported them and loved them for the past 25 + years and many more years to come!

    Rock On Bon Jovi

    1 out of 1 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted April 26, 2012

    D

    Hey...im 11 and i lovve his music...


    Epic jovi

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted January 26, 2012

    Cool

    I love bon jovi very much

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted January 9, 2010

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted December 19, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted May 11, 2010

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted December 19, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted November 30, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted December 12, 2011

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted March 29, 2010

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted December 1, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

Sort by: Showing all of 14 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit