BORAT

( 1 )
Marketplace (New and Used)
Hardcover
from
$0.99
$24.95 List Price (Save 96%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (56)  
Used (49)  
New (7)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 6
Showing 1 – 10 of 56 (6 pages)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18844)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Very Good
2007-11-06 Hardcover Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(6610)

Condition: Very Good
Very Good 0385523467 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear.

Ships from: San Leandro, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18844)

Condition: Good
2007-11-06 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18844)

Condition: Good
2007-11-06 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18844)

Condition: Good
2007-11-06 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18844)

Condition: Very Good
2007-11-06 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18844)

Condition: Good
2007-11-06 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(1121)

Condition: Very Good
2007 Hardcover Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Minor imperfections may exist. COAS Books, A Bookstore for Everyone. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction ... Guaranteed! Read more Show Less

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 92%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(5391)

Condition: Very Good
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library ... book - will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 92%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(7693)

Condition: Very Good
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. ... Our mailers are 100% recyclable. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 6
Showing 1 – 10 of 56 (6 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

CONTAINS ALL NEW MATERIAL

BORAT: TOURISTIC GUIDINGS TO GLORIOUS NATION OF KAZAKHSTAN

JAGSHEMASH! WELCOMES IN KAZAKHSTAN!

In coitus with Kazakh Minister of Information, telelviski journalist Borat Sagdiyev is take great pleasuring himself to present this touristic guidings to Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan–home to many many of Central Asia’s most highly respected sex criminals. This volume is showcase of all that is great of Kazakhstan–marvel at the statistic of Nurek Dam, make your childrens laugh with our jokes about jews and take a peekings inside ...

See more details below
Sending request ...

Overview

CONTAINS ALL NEW MATERIAL

BORAT: TOURISTIC GUIDINGS TO GLORIOUS NATION OF KAZAKHSTAN

JAGSHEMASH! WELCOMES IN KAZAKHSTAN!

In coitus with Kazakh Minister of Information, telelviski journalist Borat Sagdiyev is take great pleasuring himself to present this touristic guidings to Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan–home to many many of Central Asia’s most highly respected sex criminals. This volume is showcase of all that is great of Kazakhstan–marvel at the statistic of Nurek Dam, make your childrens laugh with our jokes about jews and take a peekings inside brandnew Capitalist Supermall Viktor Hotelier’s Shopcity–3 stores and electrical staircare!!

Containings over half the photographs, maps and writings ever produced by Kazakhstan and printed on our finest grade paper (50% tree, 10% asbestos, 22% gypsy, 18% pubis)–this books will surely makings you visit Kazakhstan most urgently! You welcomes–we seeings you soon!

BORAT: TOURISTIC GUIDINGS TO MINOR NATION OF U.S. AND A.

JAGSHEMASH READER!

Subsequents to worldwide successes of his blockbusterings moviefilm, Borat Sagdiyev–televiski journalist and 4th most famous person of Kazakhstan–have in associate with Ministry of Information produce this travel guidings journal to minor nation of US and A. This book a most sensible acquisition if you are think of travel to this country and will instruct you on all you needing know–from how to get cage of your wife through airport, to how to gain entry to an American vagine without spend money.

It also contain most explicit guidings to American peoples–did you know that there are over 1,000 of them with chocolate colour skin? And that it natural, not makeups!? Learn too of the great American cities–Washingtons DC, New York and Londons–and read truthful accounts of their landmarks: for examples, discover that in realitys, the World Trade Centers of New York City is not near so tall as they saying it is.

Containings many many photographs never before looked upon and writings of most splendid caliber, this book really is a very nice!

  • Borat
    Borat

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780385523462
  • Publisher: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group
  • Publication date: 11/6/2007
  • Pages: 176
  • Product dimensions: 7.90 (w) x 9.70 (h) x 0.90 (d)

Meet the Author

BORAT SAGDIYEV is fourth most famous man in Kazakhstan and is proud to be son, brother and nephew of most eminent sex-criminal, Boltok The Rapist. He have zodiacs sign Potato and before become journalist televiski was work as icemaker, gypsycatcher and extractor of animal spermatozoa - he hold record in Pavlodar Province for Most Rapid Liquid Explosion of Goat. He achieve this in 7.3 second - "it easy, finger in anoos". Great Success!

BORAT SAGDIYEV have had hair on pubis for 35 harvest, he have correct number of limbs and chram thick like can of Pepsi. Borat is current marry to his third wife. First two is dead. He did not kill them.

Customer Reviews
Average Rating 4
( 1 )

Rating Distribution

  • ( 0 )
  • ( 1 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review
Sort by: Showing 1 Customer Review
  • Anonymous

    Posted November 7, 2007

    A reviewer

    This book looks hilarious. I can't wait to read it. It is going to be another big hit!

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
Sort by: Showing 1 Customer Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit