Born Indian

Available through our Marketplace sellers.
Other sellers (Paperback)
  • All (20) from $3.53   
  • Used (20) from $3.53   
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 20 (2 pages)
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
$3.53
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(6643)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.95
Seller since 2013

Feedback rating:

(2)

Condition: Very Good
pp.163 clean tight copy with slight corner wear and rubbing to edges

Ships from: BURLINGTON, Canada

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$7.50
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(74)

Condition: Good
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada 1981 Soft Cover First Edition Good ++ Trade paperback, 163 pages; light soiling (sticky-finger food stains? ), rubbing and bumping to covers and edges, ... otherwise gently used tight in binding, text pages otherwise clean and unmarked. See also our other Kinsella titles. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Lewisporte, Canada

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(75)

Condition: Very Good
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada 1981 Trade Paperback Very Good Clean, tight copy.

Ships from: Amador City, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(197)

Condition: Very Good
Ottawa: 1981 Paperback Very Good 0887503810. First paperback edition. Minor shelf wear, else very good in illustrated wraps.

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.95
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(13)

Condition: Very Good
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada 1981 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. pp.163 clean tight copy with slight corner wear and rubbing to edges.

Ships from: Burlington, Canada

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$12.37
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(151)

Condition: Very Good
1981 Paperback Very good Clean, tight, unmarked, All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day.

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$12.99
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(63)

Condition: Very Good
Canada 1981 Soft Cover Edition Not Stated Near Fine 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. (CAD) Sm 8vo, illus wraps by native artist Allan Sapp, 163pp. The third book of stories on the Indian ... reserve near Hobbema. Book is tight and square, no markings, a bit of light rubbing to portions of the cover edges, about NFine. (1.5 JM FO 0/6. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Burnaby, Canada

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$18.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(26)

Condition: Very Good
Ottawa 1981 Very Good ++ in softcover. 21 by 13 cm. 163 pages. Small trade size. Illustrated cover. Creae on front cover and light wear to edges. Bright, clean.

Ships from: Regina, Canada

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$18.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(26)

Condition: Very Good
Ottawa 1981 Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 13 cm. 163 pages. Small trade size. Illustrated cover. Very light wear to edges only. Bright, clean.

Ships from: Regina, Canada

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 20 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780887503818
  • Publisher: Pocahontas Press, Incorporated
  • Publication date: 9/1/1984
  • Pages: 163

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
( 0 )
Rating Distribution

5 Star

(0)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identity on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

 
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

    If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
    Why is this product inappropriate?
    Comments (optional)