Bound by Honor

Marketplace (New and Used)
Hardcover
from
$0.99
$18.99 List Price (Save 95%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (58)  
Used (51)  
New (7)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 6
Showing 1 – 10 of 58 (6 pages)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(343)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
1998 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p.

Ships from: Woonsocket, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(608)

Condition: Good
Very Good This book has been read, but remains in excellent condition. The cover, all pages and the spine are intact. Minimal wear and tear, and few, if any, notes or ... highlighting present. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thanks for your order from Goodwill of Greater Washington. Your purchase will help Goodwill provide job training and employment services to people with disadvantages and disabilities. You just made a difference in someone's life today. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(2246)

Condition: Good
1998 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Our goal with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with confidence. We ship all orders the same or next day. This is a ... used book and it may show some signs of use or wear. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(2246)

Condition: Good
1998 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Our goal with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with confidence. We ship all orders the same or next day. This is a ... used book and it may show some signs of use or wear. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(421)

Condition: Good
1998 Hardcover Good Signed. Gift inscription inside General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding ... Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) Read more Show Less

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18844)

Condition: Good
1998-07 Trade Paperback Very Good Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(0)

Condition: Good
This is a good copy with average wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with one and could have small tears and rubbing.

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 90%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(152)

Condition: Very Good
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy!

Ships from: Midwest City, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 90%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(62)

Condition: Like New
1998 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 250 p. Audience: General/trade.

Ships from: Ogden, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 90%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(2154)

Condition: Good
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 6
Showing 1 – 10 of 58 (6 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

Family expert Gary Smalley and his son Greg provide parents with the keys to building a great relationship with their teenager and preparing him or her for life as a successful Christian adult.
See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Overview

Family expert Gary Smalley and his son Greg provide parents with the keys to building a great relationship with their teenager and preparing him or her for life as a successful Christian adult.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781561796274
  • Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
  • Publication date: 7/28/1998
  • Pages: 240
  • Product dimensions: 6.46 (w) x 9.54 (h) x 0.94 (d)
Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit