Broken Harts: The Life and Death of Owen Hart

( 2 )

Pick Up in Store

Reserve and pick up in 60 minutes at your local store

Paperback
$16.03
BN.com price
$18.95 List Price (Save 15%)
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$8.00
$18.95 List Price (Save 58%)
All (17)  
Used (6)  
New (11)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 9 of 17 (2 pages)
$8.00
(Save 58%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(41)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Very Good
N. Y. : 2004 Softcover Very Good 1590770366. 8vo (9") 23 cm; 272 pages; Stiff black and red covers, index, 28 b/w photos with captions.; Biography of World Wrestling Federation ... star who accidentally fell 80 feet to his death during a live stunt in 1999. Authored by his widow, founder of Owen Hart Foundation; Owner name in small letters inside front cover. Light creases to corners. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Farmington, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.00
(Save 58%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(33)

Condition: Very Good
2002 Trade paperback Illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. ... Audience: General/trade. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Mechanicsburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.69
(Save 49%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(3177)

Condition: Like New
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$11.99
(Save 37%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(32)

Condition: Like New
2004 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New "Best Buy"Nice Xlg Glossy Softcover Book, Some Shelfwear, Tight Binding, Dings, Crisp & Clean Unmarked Text/Book. This ... Returned/Oldstock Unused Book Is NOW Price Reduced for Quick Sell-Am2212B194 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Lakeland, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$12.00
(Save 37%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(389)

Condition: Very Good
2002 ISBN 1-59077-036-6. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$12.96
(Save 32%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(4786)

Condition: New
Shipped from US in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$13.45
(Save 29%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(12280)

Condition: New
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Over 5+ Million Customers served. In business since 1997. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. ... Customer Service toll free Support Monday-Friday EST Hrs. 4 to 14 business day Delivery Time by US Post Office. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$13.96
(Save 26%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(14089)

Condition: Like New
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,000,000 customers served.

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$15.97
(Save 16%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(7941)

Condition: New
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 9 of 17 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

Owen's wife Martha, tells the story of their life together from the days as high school sweethearts, through Owen's rise to fame in the WWF.

See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Overview

Owen's wife Martha, tells the story of their life together from the days as high school sweethearts, through Owen's rise to fame in the WWF.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781590770368
  • Publisher: M.Evans & Company
  • Publication date: 3/15/2004
  • Pages: 272
  • Sales rank: 695,307
  • Product dimensions: 6.16 (w) x 8.96 (h) x 0.79 (d)

Customer Reviews

Average Rating 5
( 2 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(2)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.

Sort by: Showing all of 2 Customer Reviews
  • Anonymous

    Posted January 27, 2007

    Owen will be remembered

    I knew little about the late Owen Hart so when I saw this book, I knew I had to buy it and read it. It was a real page turner. I couldnt put it down. I learned so much about his life that I didnt even knew about. Great book

    0 out of 1 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted November 27, 2004

    The truth was revealed......

    This book was truely gut wrenching and powerful. The emotions and personal pain that was put into this book by Owen's wife, Martha, can be openly felt. The pictures within the book are beautiful and really brings a personal feeling to it all. I have always been interested in finding out the 'behind the scenes' details of that tragic night...along with the days that followed. It gave a truly clear picture into the life of the Hart family. This is a book for any true wrestling fan.

    0 out of 1 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
Sort by: Showing all of 2 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit