Burning: New and Selected Poems, 1970-1990

Marketplace (New and Used)
Paperback
from
$3.00
$9.95 List Price (Save 70%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (12)  
Used (12)  
New (0)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 12 (2 pages)
$3.00
(Save 70%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(1007)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$3.00
(Save 70%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(207)

Condition: Very Good
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. 1991 Trade Paperback Later Printing Near Fine 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by Author 2nd printing trade softcover, signed and dated by author on title page. ... NEAR FINE. Book fine save for residual adhesive from book store sticker on rear board. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.40
(Save 56%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(164)

Condition: Very Good
1991 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light shelf wear 85 p.

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.95
(Save 30%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(152)

Condition: Very Good
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. 1991 Paperback First Edition Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0962284742 Signed by Author Used Signed and inscribed by author.

Ships from: Vashon, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.94
(Save 0%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(888)

Condition: Very Good
" *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.01
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(12)

Condition: Very Good
1991-04 Paperback Very Good Stated 1st edition, 1991. Text & binding like new; prev. owner's stamp inside cover, sticker pull on flyleaf. Cover VG+.

Ships from: Dripping Springs, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$14.95
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(415)

Condition: Very Good
4/1/1991 Paperback Second Printing Very Good 0962284742 Paperback edition-Signed, dated and inscribed by the author "Laurel Ann Bogen"

Ships from: LONG BEACH, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$15.33
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(2323)

Condition: Very Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$17.19
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(152)

Condition: Very Good
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 1991 H Paper Back F Second Printing Used Very Good+ 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall Signed & Inscribed By the Author to Philomene Long (poet and wife ... of Venice West poet John Thomas). Signed: I Signed & Inscribed By Author. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Vashon, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$20.00
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(1)

Condition: Very Good
Los Angeles: Red Wind Books, 1991. Soft cover. 8.5 x 5.5 inches. 85 pages. Signed and dated on the title page by the author. Very good, slight crease.

Ships from: Loomis, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 12 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780962284748
  • Publisher: Red Wind Books
  • Publication date: 4/28/1991
  • Pages: 85
... See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780962284748
  • Publisher: Red Wind Books
  • Publication date: 4/28/1991
  • Pages: 85
Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit