Darkside Zodiac

( 6 )

Pick Up in Store

Reserve and pick up in 60 minutes at your local store

Paperback
$15.29
BN.com price
$22.95 List Price (Save 33%)
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$1.99
$22.95 List Price (Save 91%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (26)  
Used (14)  
New (12)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 26 (3 pages)
$1.99
(Save 91%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(617)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.99
(Save 78%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(870)

Condition: Very Good
2004 Paperback Very good Store copy, never read, but cover has light shelf wear. Inside crisp and new!

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.25
(Save 77%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(158)

Condition: Very Good
Cover has edge wear, scratches, minor creases, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.31
(Save 73%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(1653)

Condition: Very Good
PAPERBACK Very Good 1578633109 Very Good Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or your money back.

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.50
(Save 67%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(2)

Condition: Very Good
2004 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ready to ship today!

Ships from: Columbus, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.99
(Save 56%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(240)

Condition: Good
Boston, MA, USA 2005 S Trade Paperback First Trade Paperback Edition Very Good- Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.00
(Save 56%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(999)

Condition: Very Good
PAPERBACK Very Good 1578633109 LIGHT SHELF WEAR.

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$12.00
(Save 48%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(946)

Condition: Good
General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response!

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$12.48
(Save 46%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(522)

Condition: Good
2004 Paperback Good New Age.

Ships from: Orem, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$13.95
(Save 39%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(318)

Condition: New
Unread new paperback. In stock and ready for immediate shipment.

Ships from: Titusville, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 26 (3 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

Aren't Cancerians fed up with being the mothers of the universe? Don't Leos become weary of being told they're just fun-loving party animals? Does a girl--or boy--ever get to flash their mean streak? Do they ever--in Darkside Zodiac, the book that exposes the hidden underside of the stars, and how they affect the dark side of everyone. Darkside Zodiac covers personalities, rising sign, ruling planet, Moon, qualities, and elements. It also details lifestyle choices (jobs, vacations, fashion, interior design, partners) all from a gripping, yet rarely discussed perspective.

... See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Overview

Aren't Cancerians fed up with being the mothers of the universe? Don't Leos become weary of being told they're just fun-loving party animals? Does a girl--or boy--ever get to flash their mean streak? Do they ever--in Darkside Zodiac, the book that exposes the hidden underside of the stars, and how they affect the dark side of everyone. Darkside Zodiac covers personalities, rising sign, ruling planet, Moon, qualities, and elements. It also details lifestyle choices (jobs, vacations, fashion, interior design, partners) all from a gripping, yet rarely discussed perspective.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781578633104
  • Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser
  • Publication date: 3/1/2004
  • Pages: 400
  • Sales rank: 233,943
  • Product dimensions: 6.12 (w) x 7.40 (h) x 1.09 (d)
Customer Reviews
Average Rating 5
( 6 )

Rating Distribution

  • ( 5 )
  • ( 1 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review
Sort by: Showing all of 6 Customer Reviews
  • Posted January 18, 2010

    more from this reviewer

    I Also Recommend:

    Hilarious

    You will find yourself reeling with the accuracy and blunt, in-your-face way that the author explains your "dark side" :)

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted June 13, 2009

    more from this reviewer

    We Laughed So Hard People at Barnes and Noble Stared

    This is the greatest book. I've recommended it to a million people, blogged about it, made jokes about it, and bought it as birthday gifts. I love it because it makes to Zodiac less foo-foo (of course I'm a Scorpio and so there is nothing foo-foo about me). It makes you take a hard look at people and then laugh--alot.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted May 6, 2008

    A reviewer

    SO funny! This book doesn't try to make you happy, but tell you how you really are. Not boring, and true! Blunt honesty.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted April 18, 2007

    Darkside Zodiac

    I believe this is the best astrology book ever written. It doesn't tell you the boring things most other astrology books say, mainly everything this book says its true. It's honest, accurate, and funny. Althou it is not a great book to learn about the methods of astrology it describes zodiac signs personalities perfectly.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 29, 2004

    LOVE this book!!!

    I picked up this book at the bookstore and couldn't put it down. It's a great coffee table book to get the conversation started. I love that it says it 'like it is' and doesn't try to sugar coat who you actually are. I have been giving this book as a gift to all of my close friends :)

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted March 3, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

Sort by: Showing all of 6 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit