Donna Dewberry's Complete Book of One-Stroke Painting

Marketplace (New and Used)
Paperback
from
$1.98
$23.99 List Price (Save 92%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (21)  
Used (15)  
New (6)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 21 (3 pages)
$1.98
(Save 92%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(421)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
1998 Paperback Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or ... bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) Read more Show Less

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 92%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(617)

Condition: Good
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.00
(Save 83%)
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(16)

Condition: Good
Good Soft cover/paperback. Cover has curled/bent corners and/or edge wear. Cover has stickers and/or sticker residue. Cover has scratches and or markings/indentations. Book ... appears to have liquid damage with visible staining. Pages have curled and/or dog earred corners. Page ends have scuffs/smudges. All items ship within 24 hours Monday through Friday. Read more Show Less

Ships from: descanso, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.98
(Save 75%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(7677)

Condition: Good
Good Book has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 1998 Paperback.

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.98
(Save 75%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(60)

Condition: Good
Book has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 1998 Paperback.

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.00
(Save 62%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(280)

Condition: Very Good
Trade Paperback Very Good

Ships from: Coventry, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.97
(Save 58%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(611)

Condition: Very Good
This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some minor wear.

Ships from: Oakdale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$12.59
(Save 48%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(2536)

Condition: New
1998 Paperback A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion.

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$12.98
(Save 46%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(131)

Condition: New
0891348026 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125,000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER

Ships from: fallbrook, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$13.94
(Save 42%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(585)

Condition: Like New
PAPERBACK Fine 0891348026.

Ships from: Greer, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 21 (3 pages)
Close
Sort by
NOOK Book (eBook)
$16.07
BN.com price
$23.99 List Price (Save 33%)

Available on NOOK devices and apps

  • Nook Devices
  • NOOK
  • NOOK Color
  • NOOK Tablet
  • Tablet/Phone
  • NOOK for iPad
  • NOOK for iPhone
  • NOOK for Android
  • NOOK for Android (Tablet)
  • NOOK Kids for iPad
  • PC/Mac
  • NOOK Study
  • NOOK for PC
  • NOOK for Mac

Need a NOOK? Explore Now

Overview


Donna's unique One-Stroke method - which lets you blend, shade and highlight all in one stroke - makes painting quick and easy. And there's just no better way to learn this technique than by Donna's example.

In this book, Donna leads you through all the strokes you need - shell strokes, C-strokes and more - to create leaves, roses, fruit, ribbons and many other beautiful subjects. You'll also find 12 step-by-step projects that show how Donna's One-Stroke method can be used to decorate an exciting variety of surfaces in just a few easy strokes.

The One-Stroke method is perfect for the beginner, and so versatile that ...

See more details below

Overview


Donna's unique One-Stroke method - which lets you blend, shade and highlight all in one stroke - makes painting quick and easy. And there's just no better way to learn this technique than by Donna's example.

In this book, Donna leads you through all the strokes you need - shell strokes, C-strokes and more - to create leaves, roses, fruit, ribbons and many other beautiful subjects. You'll also find 12 step-by-step projects that show how Donna's One-Stroke method can be used to decorate an exciting variety of surfaces in just a few easy strokes.

The One-Stroke method is perfect for the beginner, and so versatile that decorative artists of any skill level will enjoy its speed and simplicity.

Editorial Reviews

Library Journal
Dewberry has codified her style of decorative painting into 16 specific strokes, which she teaches here in a clear and easy method. Though the book is not "complete"--it only covers floral painting--it does put the painting of flowers and vines on objects like birdhouses and watering cans within the reach of nearly anyone who can hold a brush. Recommended for any library with a popular decorative arts collection.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780891348023
  • Publisher: F+W Media, Inc.
  • Publication date: 8/28/1998
  • Pages: 128
  • Product dimensions: 7.42 (w) x 10.56 (h) x 0.45 (d)
Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit