- Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor; The Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
Marketplace (New and Used)
Paperback
from
$3.99
$16.95 List Price (Save 76%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (20)
Used (15)
New (5)
Condition:
Good
2000-03 Paperback Good Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. c50s01.
Ships from: Crescent City, CA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Condition:
Very Good
2000 Softcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good+ 1892138026. Very light edgewear; 214 pages.
Ships from: Magalia, CA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Condition:
Very Good
Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A. 2000 Trade Paperback Very Good Bumped corners. Light soil on fore edge. Inside is clean and tight.
Ships from: Amador City, CA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Condition:
Very Good
2000 Soft cover 1st Edition Very Good. No Jacket Vg softcover, minor cover scuffs, THEO.
Ships from: San Antonio, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Condition:
Good
2000 Trade Paper Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.
Ships from: Corvallis, OR
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Condition:
Very Good
2000 ISBN 1892138026. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy Two.
Ships from: Tacoma, WA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Condition:
Very Good
Poloni, Peri (illustrator) Boca Raton, FL 2000 Wraps 1st Prtg. Near Fine Paperback. Octavo. Slight shelf wear; new and unread. 214pp, including index.
Ships from: Colorado Springs, CO
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Condition:
Very Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Ships from: Richmond, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
Condition:
Like New
Poloni-Gabriel, Peri 2000 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent new unread-like condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains:
...
Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 2000 Paperback edition; New Paradigm Pub.; Excellent new unread-like condition. On the shelf and ready to go.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Conroe, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Overview
Blavatsky, Steiner, Spalding, Strieber--all claim to have peered into the mists of the past or future and to have penetrated into mankind's origins and his destiny.In the middle decades of our century, an Italian Benedictine monk claimed to have made just such a journey. His name was Father Pellegrino Maria Ernetti. He was a priest and scientist and musicologist, one of the world's leading authorities on archaic music. He claimed to have yoked the insights of modern physics to the ancient occult knowledge of the astral planes to build, in secret, a time machine--the chronovisor. He asserted that, using the chronovisor as his eyes and ears, he had watched Christ dying on the cross and ...