Available through our Marketplace sellers.
Other sellers (Hardcover)
-
All (11)
from
$3.55
-
-
Used (11)
from
$3.55
Showing 1 – 10 of 11
(2 pages)
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase
...
benefits world literacy!
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Mishawaka, IN
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Cambridge, England 1981-04-30 Hardcover Good Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections.
Ships from: Sparks, NV
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Cambridge, England 1981 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. ex-library with library markings ex-library with library markings; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368
...
p. Audience: General/trade.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Midlothian, VA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Ships from: Richmond, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
Possible retired library copy, some have markings or writing.
Ships from: Chatham, NJ
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
Good Some may have high-lighting or writings, some are ex-library.
Ships from: West Orange, NJ
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
1981 Hard Cover Good No Jacket; Lacks dustjacket. Has some light general reading/shelfwear-otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK.
...
*****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section*****
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Hove, United Kingdom
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Cambridge 1981 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 6 ?"-9?" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this hardcover book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket which
...
has some modest rubbing and wear to the outer extremities of the dust-jacket and with two small closed tears to the edges of the wrapper. Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present. The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and with NO leaning to spine.8vo 295pp First Edition 1st Impression. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section*****
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: London, United Kingdom
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
Cambridge 1981 Cloth First Edition 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. xvii, 295p. A very good copy, with slight spotting on the fore-edges, in a fine d.j.
Ships from: Madison, NJ
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
0521236185 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
Showing 1 – 10 of 11
(2 pages)
Overview