Fortune

( 1 )
Marketplace (New and Used)
Paperback (Mass Market Paperback) 
A small-format, low-cost paperback -- usually 4 1/4" x 6 3/4" -- most often used for genres such as mystery, romance, and sci-fi, as well as bestsellers with broad commercial appeal.
from
$1.99
$2.50 List Price (Save 20%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (16)  
Used (13)  
New (3)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 16 (2 pages)
$1.99
(Save 20%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(1007)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.30
(Save 8%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(5396)

Condition: Acceptable
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.32
(Save 7%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(4463)

Condition: Acceptable
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.34
(Save 6%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(4667)

Condition: Acceptable
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.34
(Save 6%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(4096)

Condition: Acceptable
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.50
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(348)

Condition: Very Good
1983 Softcover VG Blackwater.

Ships from: Rutherford, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.70
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(31)

Condition: Very Good
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. 1983 PAPERBACK Very Good LINES ON BINDING EDGE ON ON FRONT COVER WHERE OPENED. STORE STAMP ON FIRST PAGE. TEXT IS CLEAN, NO MARKS, RIPS OR FOLDS.

Ships from: McMinnville, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.93
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(2351)

Condition: Very Good
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0380827840 Mass Market Paperback, Very Good Condition.

Ships from: Apex, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$11.13
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(13)

Condition: Good
[0-380-82784-0] 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Good.......Spine and cover creases, especially the back cover. Spine slanted....(Horror)

Ships from: Neche, ND

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$15.00
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(0)

Condition: Very Good
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S. A 1983 Mass Market Paperback 1st Edition Near Fine Second printing. Paperback original, later published in book club hardcover edition. Near fine unread ... copy with aging to paper. 172 pp. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Allston, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 16 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780380827848
  • Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
  • Publication date: 5/28/1983
  • Format: Mass Market Paperback
  • Pages: 176
  • Series: Blackwater Ser.
... See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780380827848
  • Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
  • Publication date: 5/28/1983
  • Format: Mass Market Paperback
  • Pages: 176
  • Series: Blackwater Ser.
Customer Reviews
Average Rating 5
( 1 )

Rating Distribution

  • ( 1 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review
Sort by: Showing 1 Customer Review
  • Posted September 21, 2009

    more from this reviewer

    BEST SERIES EVER!

    I love the BlackWater Series by Michael McDowell! I have read mine over & over & NEVER get tired of them! I don't find too many books that can be reread so much & still be so enjoyable. My husband has also read these books several times as well.
    The Caskey family is very true-to-life. Mary Love is a excellent example of an overbearing Mother. Great Characters who you either love or hate-or in some cases-both! McDowell is one of the best for creating realistic characters.
    The stories all have a supernatural incident which sort of just pops up & surprises you! The plots are so interesting that you forget the books are supernatural until something eerie or weird happens.
    In my view, the BLACKWATER Series are the very best of their type.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
Sort by: Showing 1 Customer Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit