Found II: More of the Best Lost, Tossed, and Forgotten Items from Around the World

Marketplace (New and Used)
Paperback
from
$1.99
$14.00 List Price (Save 86%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (25)  
Used (20)  
New (5)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 25 (3 pages)
$1.99
(Save 86%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(623)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Very Good
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.25
(Save 84%)
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(22)

Condition: Good
2006 Paperback Good Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization and proceeds from the sale benefit literacy programs.

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.50
(Save 82%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(228)

Condition: Good
2006 Paperback Good Used book with normal wear and tear and may contain writing. Stock photo may be different from actual book cover.

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.64
(Save 81%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(13121)

Condition: Very Good
Very Good condition.

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.20
(Save 70%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(988)

Condition: Good
PAPERBACK Good 0743273079 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer ... satisfaction is our number 1 priority. Read more Show Less

Ships from: new bedford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.00
(Save 64%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(60)

Condition: Very Good
B/W Illustrations New York 2006 Soft Cover First Edition Very Good Remainder. Almost 11 inches Tall. Paperback. 252 pages. VG.

Ships from: Marblehead, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.88
(Save 58%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(988)

Condition: Like New
PAPERBACK Fine 0743273079 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 ... priority! Read more Show Less

Ships from: new bedford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.95
(Save 58%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(269)

Condition: Very Good
2006 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.

Ships from: Orlando, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.00
(Save 50%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(386)

Condition: Very Good
Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Humor: Humor.

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.45
(Save 47%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(99)

Condition: Very Good
0743273079 Pages are clean and unmarked. Paperback has minor wear. 13

Ships from: lockport, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 25 (3 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

Found II, the follow-up to the acclaimed national bestseller, contains an engrossing, eye-opening assortment of the latest and greatest lost, tossed, and forgotten items — love notes, shopping lists, doodles, and diary entries — from around the world. Whether they are found on city sidewalks, stuck in chain-link fences, tucked into the pockets of secondhand clothing, or on the grass in a school yard, these items give readers an uncensored, poignant, and often hilarious peek into other peeple's people's lives.

... See more details below
Sending request ...

Overview

Found II, the follow-up to the acclaimed national bestseller, contains an engrossing, eye-opening assortment of the latest and greatest lost, tossed, and forgotten items — love notes, shopping lists, doodles, and diary entries — from around the world. Whether they are found on city sidewalks, stuck in chain-link fences, tucked into the pockets of secondhand clothing, or on the grass in a school yard, these items give readers an uncensored, poignant, and often hilarious peek into other peeple's people's lives.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780743273077
  • Publisher: Touchstone
  • Publication date: 5/2/2006
  • Pages: 256
  • Product dimensions: 8.30 (w) x 10.60 (h) x 0.70 (d)

Meet the Author

Davy Rothbart is the author of the national bestseller Found, and creator of the magazine of the same name. A contributor to public radio's This American Life, he is also the author of the story collection The Lone Surfer of Montana, Kansas. He lives in Ann Arbor, Michigan.

Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit