Available through our Marketplace sellers.
Other sellers (Hardcover)
-
All (10)
from
$17.16
-
-
Used (10)
from
$17.16
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
Dust Cover Missing. Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value
Ships from: Windsor, CT
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
0262181347
Ships from: Pennington, NJ
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
2-1-91 Hardcover FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.89 lbs.
Ships from: Harrisburg, PA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Cambridge, MA 1989 Cloth Text is Free of Markings Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket Book. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. 447 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. NOTE: Black stripe on
...
bottom fore-edge. Mylar protected dust jacket has short edge tears.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: East Walpole, MA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Ships from: Richmond, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
1989 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding tight, pages clean, dust jacket clean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 447 p.
Ships from: Cambridge, MA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
0262181347 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
Hardcover Good 0262181347 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Massachusetts 1989 hardcover Very Good in Good jacket Used Paper jacket has a grubby rear with some light scores across upper portion of front; spine has minor scuffs down
...
sides; light wear on leading corners and spine head of jacket. Minimal bump on hardcover spine foot. Page block grubby on head and face; pages bright, clean and sound with all text clear. TS. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section*****
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Abingdon, United Kingdom
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
1989 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized
...
seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section*****
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Hay-on-Wye, United Kingdom
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Overview