Gangs de Nueva York: Bandas y Bandidos de la Gran Manzana (1800-1925)

Paperback (Spanish-language Edition)
$9.59
BN.com price
$9.95 List Price (Save 4%)
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$7.67
$9.95 List Price (Save 23%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (9)  
Used (7)  
New (2)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 1
Showing All
$7.67
(Save 23%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(60)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Very Good
Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Tra. 2003 Paperback.

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.67
(Save 23%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(7677)

Condition: Very Good
Very Good Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Tra. 2003 Paperback.

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.67
(Save 23%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(2154)

Condition: Very Good
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.12
(Save 8%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(1038)

Condition: Good
2003 Paperback Good Good Condition! Used texts may NOT contain supplemental materials such as CD's, info-trac, access codes, etc...Any item over 4lbs is not eligible for ... international shipping. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Nicholasville, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.12
(Save 8%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(1038)

Condition: Good
2003 Paperback Good A good value based purchase. Acceptable condition. Used texts may NOT contain supplemental materials such as CD's, info-trac, access codes, etc...Any item ... over 4lbs is not eligible for international shipping. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Nicholasville, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$18.86
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(280)

Condition: Like New
Fine "Gangs de Nueva York" es una obra original y muy peculiar en su enfoque: una historia de los or?genes y los primeros a?os del crimen organizado en una ciudad como Nueva ... York, y eso lo convirti? muy pronto en un libro de culto, de gran utilidad para conocer aspectos poco divulgados de la hisotria de la ciudad y repleto de datos curiosos. Esta obra inspir? a Martin Scorsese que a partir de los datos y vidas de los diferentes gangster cre? el gui?n de una pel?cula de m?s de 4 horas de las que la productora recort? algo m?s de una. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Charlotte, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$18.87
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(280)

Condition: New
New "Gangs de Nueva York" es una obra original y muy peculiar en su enfoque: una historia de los or?genes y los primeros a?os del crimen organizado en una ciudad como Nueva ... York, y eso lo convirti? muy pronto en un libro de culto, de gran utilidad para conocer aspectos poco divulgados de la hisotria de la ciudad y repleto de datos curiosos. Esta obra inspir? a Martin Scorsese que a partir de los datos y vidas de los diferentes gangster cre? el gui?n de una pel?cula de m?s de 4 horas de las que la productora recort? algo m?s de una. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Charlotte, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$24.10
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(2312)

Condition: Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$67.51
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(136)

Condition: New
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 1
Showing All
Close
Sort by

Editorial Reviews

Criticas
Originally published in 1927, this is the book that inspired Martin Scorsese's latest movie. Journalist Asbury gives readers a tour through late 19th- and early 20th-century New York, a city of appalling poverty and habitual violence, as he recounts the origins of Manhattan's first gangs and criminals. Copyright 2003 Reed Business Information.
... See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Editorial Reviews

Criticas
Originally published in 1927, this is the book that inspired Martin Scorsese's latest movie. Journalist Asbury gives readers a tour through late 19th- and early 20th-century New York, a city of appalling poverty and habitual violence, as he recounts the origins of Manhattan's first gangs and criminals. Copyright 2003 Reed Business Information.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9788435016995
  • Publisher: EDHASA
  • Publication date: 6/28/2003
  • Edition description: Spanish-language Edition
  • Pages: 478
  • Sales rank: 1,083,500
  • Series: Pocket Edhasa; 8 Series
  • Product dimensions: 4.30 (w) x 7.00 (h) x 1.00 (d)
Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit