Gentleman: A Timeless Fashion

( 3 )
Marketplace (New and Used)
Hardcover
from
$12.95
$20.00 List Price (Save 35%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (31)  
Used (24)  
New (7)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 4
Showing 1 – 10 of 31 (4 pages)
$12.95
(Save 35%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(169)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
1999 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. Top edge of book has a bump where the dust cover has a small tear, otherwise, book is in very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over ... boards. 218 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$19.62
(Save 2%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(2323)

Condition: Like New
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$25.00
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(44)

Condition: Very Good
Columbia, New York, U.S.A. 2000 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Hard bound with dust jacket. A nice copy with only the most minor wear to dust jacket.

Ships from: Sag Harbor, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$30.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(47)

Condition: Like New
Cologne 1999 Hardback 1st US Printin Fine/Fine 4to, Boards, 357 pp.

Ships from: Atlantic Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$30.53
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(3378)

Condition: Very Good
*****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you by EuroBooks. To learn more about this service see the BookQuest ... Help section.***** No date (c. 1999). Konemann. Book- VG+. DJ- VG+, protective covered. 10x8.5. 357pp. Profuse colour & b/w photos throughout by Gunter Beer. Colour frontis. Pictorial endpapers. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Horcott Rd, Fairford, United Kingdom

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$39.99
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(1653)

Condition: New
Hardcover New 3829020295 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or your money back.

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$40.99
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(0)

Condition: Very Good
Very good Large format Hardcover: 357 pages # Publisher: Konemann UK Ltd; illustrated edition edition (Aug 1999) # Language English # ISBN-10: 3829020295. DJ is clean, bright, ... barely rubbed otherw than a 1cm closed tear top front. Boards are clean, bright, tight, barely rubbed, corners sharp. Date of purchase neat inside cover. Pages are as new. Very Good. Extra postage outside the UK. We offer an unconditional refund from 30 days of receipt should this item fail to reach expectations. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less

Ships from: Hartlepool, United Kingdom

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Not Currently Available
$44.85
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(511)

Condition: Very Good
1999 Hardcover Very good

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$45.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(178)

Condition: New
Hardcover New 3829020295 Brand NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged.

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$45.00
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(422)

Condition: New
3829020295 Brand NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 4
Showing 1 – 10 of 31 (4 pages)
Close
Sort by

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9783829020299
  • Publisher: Konemann
  • Publication date: 7/15/1999
  • Pages: 360
  • Product dimensions: 8.94 (w) x 10.21 (h) x 1.17 (d)
... See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9783829020299
  • Publisher: Konemann
  • Publication date: 7/15/1999
  • Pages: 360
  • Product dimensions: 8.94 (w) x 10.21 (h) x 1.17 (d)
Customer Reviews
Average Rating 3.5
( 3 )

Rating Distribution

  • ( 0 )
  • ( 1 )
  • ( 2 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review
Sort by: Showing all of 3 Customer Reviews
  • Posted November 22, 2009

    more from this reviewer

    Gentlemen's Lifestyle Guide

    If you liked Alan Flusser's "Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanant Fashion", you will also like this book. The author (Bernhard Roetzel) did wonderful job of revealing everything from grooming, business wardrobes - shirts & ties / 2 and 3-piece suits, sportswear, dressing gowns and much more. Note: Bernhard Roetzel's view point is based on Old-Blighty styling details, whereas Alan Flusser's view point is based on the U.S. styling details.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 15, 2001

    An attractive coffee table book on men's grooming and dress

    Roetzel has obviously taken the time and effort to produce a very handsome book about an overadvertised subject- that of men's fashion. The text spends the bulk of its time on English dress; nevertheless, some space, though brief is devoted to Italian tailors and shirtmakers and to the American firm of Brooks Brothers, now owned by Britain's Marks & Spencer. The pictures have been taken with care; the text is easy to read. Although the author's observations are nothing really novel or new, the book might serve well as a primer for men who want or need to know more about fine men's clothing.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted November 15, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

Sort by: Showing all of 3 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit