Gone from Texas: Our Lost Architectural Heritage

Available through our Marketplace sellers.
Other sellers (Hardcover)
  • All (18) from $11.52   
  • Used (18) from $11.52   
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 18 (2 pages)
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
$11.52
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(55325)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase ... benefits world literacy! Read more Show Less

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$13.26
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(1174)

Condition: Acceptable
No Dust Jacket Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, writing/markings, folds, creases, ETC. We ship from ... Dallas within 1 day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction guaranteed. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$18.96
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(53)

Condition: Acceptable
Hardback, No dustjacket, cover scuffed, front free end paper torn out, some shelf wear.

Ships from: Pagosa Springs, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$19.90
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(7877)

Condition: Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$20.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(40)

Condition: Very Good
College Station, Texas, U.S.A. 1981 Hard Cover First Edition VG in VG jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" tall. The book is bound in gray cloth-covered boards with gray on black title on ... the spine. No defects to note on the book. The DJ has rubs at the folds and on the back with a light blue mark on the front. Robinson with over 250 historical photographs and drawing recaptures for Texas the cultural history of the state through architecture that is gone. NOTE: THIS HEAVY BOOK MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE, PLEASE CONTACT SELLER FOR DETAILS BEFORE ORDERING. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Bella Vista, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$22.00
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(12)

Condition: Like New
1981 Cloth Second printing Fine in Good DJ 4to, 296 pp., b/w photos. Wrappers rubbed, edgeworn.

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$30.00
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(39)

Condition: Very Good
1981 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jack Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 296 p. Centennial Series of the Association of Former Students Texas A & M University ... (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$35.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(233)

Condition: Very Good
1981. Hardcover [8.5" X 11.25"] 296pp. Very good+, text clean and tight / slightly chipped and rubbed dust jacket.

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$39.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(17)

Condition: Good
B/W Photo Plates College Station, Texas, U.S.A. Larry McMurtry. Joh 1981 Cloth Covered Boards First Edition Stated Good in Good jacket Ex Library. 11" x 8 3/4" xix, 296 pp. ... Clean contents. Rear end pages clean. Front end page discretely removed. Usual stamps. Firm boards--some edges lightly shelf-rubbed. New mylar cover on photographic dust jacket--price intact and sticker on spine. More than 250 historical photographs and drawings accompany the historical text memorializing "the cultural history of the state through the architecture that is gone." Both public and private builings are represented. Appeals for "preservation of the important works that remain." Indexed. Texana. History. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Magnolia, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$40.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(141)

Condition: Very Good
College Station, Texas 1981 Hard Cover First Edition Very good in very good dust jacket. AS1-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges, sides, ... and corners, taped on the spine edges and corners near it, a few scattered light stains and rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some lightly bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Number Nine: The Centennial Series of the Association of Former Students, Texas A&M University. Read more Show Less

Ships from: La Porte, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 18 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Product Details

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
( 0 )
Rating Distribution

5 Star

(0)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identity on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

 
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

    If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
    Why is this product inappropriate?
    Comments (optional)