Performance Credits
Sharon, Lois & Bram Primary ArtistEvan Slinger Primary Artist
Sarah Dunning Primary Artist
Luke Grogan Primary Artist
Kids Primary Artist
Other Kids Primary Artist
Lois Primary Artist
Cara Pifko Primary Artist
Marcos Primary Artist
Trisha Barrett Primary Artist,Children's Chorus
Eric Nagler Banjo,Psaltery,Jew's-Harp
Lorne Nehring Drums,Drums (Snare)
John MacLeod Trumpet
Dennis Pendrith Bass
Lorne Lofsky Guitar (Acoustic)
Reg Schwager Guitar
Paul DeLong Drums,Drums (Snare)
Guido Basso Trumpet
Jack Zaza Flute,Mandolin,Accordion
Scott Irvine Tuba
Henry Heillig String Bass,Bass (Electric)
Bram Morrison Guitar
Mike Francis Mandolin,Guitar (Acoustic),Guitar (Electric)
Tom Sczcesniak Bass,Piano
Ray Parker Piano,Synthesizer
Julia Barrett Children's Chorus
Charlie Gray Trumpet
Guido Luciani Guitar (Electric)
Jerry Johnson Trombone
Melvin Berman Oboe
Don Englert Flute,Clarinet
Bill Beecrogt, Jr. Trombone
Dave Zdriluk Slap Bass
Garth Vogan Bass
Tom Skublics Flute,Clarinet,Sax (Alto),Sax (Tenor),Sax (Baritone)
Scott Alexander String Bass
Bill Usher Drums,Drums (Snare)
Ken Whiteley Banjo,Mandolin
Kirk Elliott Guitar
Barry Keane Drums,Drums (Snare)
Chris Whiteley Guitar
Brian Leonard Drums,Congas,Marimba,Xylophone,Percussion,Drums (Snare)
Don Gillis Piano
Joe Hampson Bass
Lindsay Rayman Children's Chorus
Lois Lilienstein Piano
Steve Smith Pedal Steel
Harry Hibbs Accordion
Jassica Merek Children's Chorus
Erik Rayman Children's Chorus
Nicole Merek Children's Chorus
Paul Mills Guitar (Acoustic),Guitar (Electric)
Michael Francis Mandolin,Guitar (Acoustic),Guitar (Electric)
Oliver Schroer Fiddle,Hammer Dulcimer
Rick Whitelaw Charango,Guitarron
Matt Zimbel Percussion
Grant Slater Piano
Dave Woods Trumpet
Dave Zdrikuk Slap Bass
Technical Credits
Shelly Berger ArrangerPete Seeger Composer
Mike Scott Composer
Buddy Kaye Composer
Albert Von Tilzer Composer
Gerry Goffin Composer
Lois Lillienstein Composer
Sidney Lippman Composer
Bram Morrison Composer
Molly Thom Production Coordination
Ray Parker Arranger
Evan Slinger Composer
Chuck Macak Composer
Sharon Hampson Composer
Ron Dann Arranger
Shel Silverstein Composer
Traditional Composer
Shirley Elliston Composer
Jack Norworth Composer
Bill Usher Composer
B.E. Mann Composer
Chris Smith Composer
James Burris Composer
Brian Leonard Arranger
Joe Marsala Composer
Fred Wise Composer
Chad Irschick Mixing,Arranger,Engineer,Producer
Beatrice Marsala Composer
Joe Hampson Arranger
Lois Lilienstein Composer
Mammoth Band Arranger
Theodore Morse Composer
Marc Stone Composer
Taftt Baker Composer
Adele Girard Composer
Laura R. Smith Composer
Elizabeth Deutsch Composer
Laura Smith Composer
Clema Watts Composer
Albert Trace Composer
Usher William James Composer
Evelyn Atwater Composer
Paul Mills Arranger,Producer
Evan Shinger Composer
Bob Merrill Composer
Clem Watts Composer
John Sylvester Fearis Composer
Jeanne Burns Composer
Lincoln Chase Composer
Public Domain Composer
Al Hoffman Composer
Cara Pifko Performer
Jacques Poirier Assistant,Assistant Engineer
Michael Roper Assistant,Assistant Engineer
Tim Forbes Art Direction
Jacqueline Esler Production Assistant
Luke Grogan Performer
Larry La Prise Composer
Gordon Hay Photography
James Henry Burris Composer