Hawaii Tides of Change

Marketplace (New and Used)
Paperback
from
$2.96
$24.95 List Price (Save 88%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (20)  
Used (18)  
New (2)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 20 (2 pages)
$2.96
(Save 88%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(22269)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.83
(Save 77%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(1004)

Condition: Acceptable
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.82
(Save 77%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(7697)

Condition: Good
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the ... Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are 100% recyclable. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.29
(Save 71%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(1312)

Condition: Very Good
0896101606 Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT!

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.95
(Save 64%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(217)

Condition: Like New
1989 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ New. Faint shelfwear to jacket.

Ships from: Dallas, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.00
(Save 64%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18867)

Condition: Very Good
Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.00
(Save 60%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(93)

Condition: Very Good
Aiea, HI 1990 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0896101606. Gray cloth binding. 203 pp. Color & B&W photo pictorial of Hawaii; Square 4to; 203 pages.

Ships from: Naples, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.00
(Save 60%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(42)

Condition: Like New
Heavily Illustrated Waipahu, Hawaii, U.S.A. 1989 Cloth First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Book. 11x11. HAW 016620 LIVEZEY First edition. Grey cloth hard cover in perfect ... condition, with a jacket equally fine. Copiously illustrated with photographs. Very large book. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.95
(Save 56%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(45)

Condition: Very Good
1st edition. 203pp, quarto, color and b&w photos by Rick Golt. NF/VG, hardcover with dust jacket. Barest of wear to corners of book, otherwise clean and tight, no markings. DJ ... has a touch of edgewear along the top, and a half inch tear at the top of the rear flap crease. Rear panel of DJ has a production flaw-pebbled texture/ wrinkles in the laminate. Big beautiful coffee table book, "photographic essay." Sold to benefit scholarship program of Hawaii Community Foundation. Heavy book. priority or international shipping will require extra charge. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Cedarville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$12.00
(Save 52%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(91)

Condition: Very Good
Rick Golt 1989 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Large Format. Light wear to the jacket and the book, very solidly bound and free of inscription or any marking to the ... text, an excellent copy. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 20 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780896101609
  • Publisher: Island Heritage Publishing
  • Publication date: 1/28/1989
  • Pages: 203
... See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780896101609
  • Publisher: Island Heritage Publishing
  • Publication date: 1/28/1989
  • Pages: 203
Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit