Heaven is So Real!

Pick Up in Store

Reserve and pick up in 60 minutes at your local store

Paperback (Expanded)
$9.63
BN.com price
$12.99 List Price (Save 26%)
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$2.83
$12.99 List Price (Save 78%)
All (39)  
Used (18)  
New (21)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 4
Showing 1 – 10 of 39 (4 pages)
$2.83
(Save 78%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(20)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Acceptable
1591857899 Shiny cover with light edge wear/scuffing.

Ships from: Williams, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$3.23
(Save 75%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(2506)

Condition: Good
2006 Paperback Good Underlining/marginalia. Cover scratched.

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$3.23
(Save 75%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(712)

Condition: Good
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with ... barriers to employment. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.83
(Save 63%)
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(7)

Condition: Acceptable
PAPERBACK Fair 1591857899 Shiny cover with light edge wear/scuffing.

Ships from: Williams, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.31
(Save 59%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(3184)

Condition: Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$5.75
(Save 56%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(308)

Condition: Like New
Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing , free delivery confirmation on all US orders, West Coast, APO, Hawaii, Alaska, ... Puerto Rico should opt for "expedited" shipping or be patient with shipping time, no sales to Italy Read more Show Less

Ships from: Painesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.99
(Save 54%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(120)

Condition: New
2006 Paperback New Book Shows Minimal Shelf Wear. Pages and Binding are tight and Ready to Read! ! ! We pack all of our items with a special protective bubble mailer. Your item ... deserves better than just a cheap plastic bag! Read more Show Less

Ships from: Cocoa, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.99
(Save 46%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(2449)

Condition: Very Good
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.24
(Save 44%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(497)

Condition: Very Good
2006 Softcover VG; shelf wear; clean text

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.40
(Save 43%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(970)

Condition: New
BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 4
Showing 1 – 10 of 39 (4 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

Click Here for Sample Chapter

Do you believe heaven really exists? Choo Thomas retells a stunning, personal story of how she saw the living Christ, visited Hell, and walked in Heaven. "On January 19, 1996, I woke up at 3:00 in the morning. My body was shaking...I turned my head on the pillow to look in the direction of the sound, and there, all aglow, was a figure dressed in white garments. IT WAS THE LORD..."

How could this be happening to me? I wondered...as I began to tremble...and to weep tears of love and joy. "My daughter...I am your Lord, and I want to talk to you. I am going to visit you many times before this ...

See more details below
Sending request ...

Overview

Click Here for Sample Chapter

Do you believe heaven really exists? Choo Thomas retells a stunning, personal story of how she saw the living Christ, visited Hell, and walked in Heaven. "On January 19, 1996, I woke up at 3:00 in the morning. My body was shaking...I turned my head on the pillow to look in the direction of the sound, and there, all aglow, was a figure dressed in white garments. IT WAS THE LORD..."

How could this be happening to me? I wondered...as I began to tremble...and to weep tears of love and joy. "My daughter...I am your Lord, and I want to talk to you. I am going to visit you many times before this work is done." "The impact of His voice, His words, His message hit me with a supernatural force..." Not once not twice but ten times that month, the Lord Jesus appeared by her bedside and spoke to her. Then the journey began....

  • SHARE Choo's humble narrative, as each heavenly visit prepares her for the next.
  • SENSE the growing wonder of Jesus presence.
  • FEEL the weight of His tender words.
  • JOURNEY through heaven led by the Savior learning His holy thoughts.
  • HEAR the heart-tearing, supernatural words spoken from the throne.
  • DRINK in the Spirit of God.
  • WONDER at the beauty of this revelation of heaven.

About the Author:

Choo Thomas, a Korean American, was raised in Korea, the only daughter of non-religious parents. Meeting Jesus for the first time in February 1992, she embraced the Lord with a passionate love, spending every waking moment in His presence. Two years later, at Neighborhood Assembly of God in Tacoma, Washington, she first saw Jesus' presence visibly, and in 1995 began experiencing physical manifestation from the Holy Spirit while in church. In January 1996, a series of heavenly journeys with the Lord changed her life and her destiny, bringing forth this remarkable book. Choo's love for Jesus has birthed a deep burden for souls, resulting in the salvation of her entire family and affecting everyone she meets. For three years, the Holy Spirit trained Choo's body to perform heavenly dances, and she has been performing these dances in the church. Choo and her husband Roger live in Tacoma, Washington. They have two children and four grandchildren.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781591857891
  • Publisher: Charisma Media
  • Publication date: 4/28/2006
  • Edition description: Expanded
  • Pages: 288
  • Sales rank: 135,762
  • Product dimensions: 5.50 (w) x 8.50 (h) x 0.65 (d)

Table of Contents

Preface viii
Introduction xiii
Part 1 Visitations and Visions
1. On Heaven's Road 1
2. All Power in Heaven and on Earth 5
3. All Things Are Possible 14
4. Sooner Than You Think 23
5. My Kingdom Is Ready 33
6. A Place Called Hell 42
7. Maranatha! 54
8. Preparation for Service 66
9. Worry Is a Sin 76
10. Jerusalem Is Ready 86
11. Heavenly Food, Heavenly Pleasures 95
12. Enjoy the Kingdom 103
13. Angels in Heaven and Earth 112
14. Walking in the Word 122
15. Blessings Beyond the Blue 131
16. God's Great Love 143
Part 2 Preparation and Anointing
17. Special Anointings 157
18. An End-Times Prophetess 168
19. Growing Confidence 174
20. The Heavens Opened Up 181
21. A Fool for God 188
Part 3 Three Years of Ministry Training
22. The Time Is Short 199
23. A Miracle-Work Ministry 203
24. Obedience That Blesses God 209
25. Focusing on the Lord First 215
26. Evangelism and Giving 222
27. Release of Ministry 231
28. The Book, My Testimony 240

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
( 0 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(0)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.

Sort by: Showing all of 7 Customer Reviews
  • Anonymous

    Posted August 5, 2008

    Deep

    I implore everyone out there, if by God's divine appointment you're reading my review right now. Please do me a favor. Do not doubt the things Cho said in this book. That will be too risky. Just look at it this way. What if you doubt and get to heaven to find out she was right, it will be toooooooooo late for you to make amends. Christ wants to save you that trouble of a too-late repentance. That's why He's sending His prophet in the person of Cho Nam to tell you and warn you, and may be for the last time. This opportunity is too golden to be passed off as hallucinations. I praise her for the courage to put all these things down on paper, knowing how the minds of human beings function. Don't worry Cho, some of us will congratulate you for a job well done when we get to see one another at the Throne of God.

    1 out of 1 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted June 20, 2009

    Heaven is so Real!

    Very informative book about Spiritual experience. The book quotes Bible verse which backups her experience. I do believe heaven really exists.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted September 15, 2008

    If you had any questions about heaven or hell this book has all the answers

    Heaven is so real is a book that you won't want to put down. I have found myself buying this book for friends and next family. This book really makes you focus on eternal life and God's plan and purpose for your life. Choo Nam stepped out on faith by delivering this book to God's children. Don't miss your oppurtunity to go the kingdom, and share it with family so you can have eternal life together. Trust me when I tell you this book is blessed. If you don't believe then pray over it and the Lord will give you a prophetic answer. You will enjoy it! I talk about this book with family, co-workers and friends!

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted November 25, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted February 9, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted July 26, 2010

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted November 21, 2008

    No text was provided for this review.

Sort by: Showing all of 7 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit