Hidden Obsession

( 3 )
Marketplace (New and Used)
Paperback (Mass Market Paperback) 
A small-format, low-cost paperback -- usually 4 1/4" x 6 3/4" -- most often used for genres such as mystery, romance, and sci-fi, as well as bestsellers with broad commercial appeal.
from
$0.99
$4.75 List Price (Save 79%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (40)  
Used (37)  
New (3)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 4
Showing 1 – 10 of 40 (4 pages)
$0.99
(Save 79%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(177)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Very Good
Don Mills, ON, Canada 2006 Soft cover VG Book VG.

Ships from: Limestone, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 79%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(283)

Condition: Very Good
2006 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Very slight creases in ... spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 250 p. Harlequin Blaze, 256. Audience: General/trade. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Nelsonville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 79%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(582)

Condition: Acceptable
2006 Paperback Grade: C Catalog: Romance Harlequin Blaze Synopsis: 250 pages. A modern man. A medieval babe. Some long-distance relationships are unbelievable....LAPD weapons ... expert Graham Lawson is in the midst of... Read more Show Less

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 79%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(283)

Condition: Very Good
2006 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NEAR FINE! 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in ... spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 250 p. Harlequin Blaze, 256. Audience: General/trade. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Nelsonville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 79%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(1003)

Condition: Good
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 79%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(0)

Condition: Good
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 79%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18844)

Condition: Very Good
2006-06-01 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 250 p.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 58%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(995)

Condition: Very Good
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 58%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(4093)

Condition: Acceptable
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 58%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(4663)

Condition: Good
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 4
Showing 1 – 10 of 40 (4 pages)
Close
Sort by
NOOK Book (eBook)
$3.52
BN.com price
$4.25 List Price (Save 17%)

Available on NOOK devices and apps

  • Nook Devices
  • NOOK
  • NOOK Color
  • NOOK Tablet
  • Tablet/Phone
  • NOOK for iPad
  • NOOK for iPhone
  • NOOK for Android
  • NOOK for Android (Tablet)
  • NOOK Kids for iPad
  • PC/Mac
  • NOOK Study
  • NOOK for PC
  • NOOK for Mac

Need a NOOK? Explore Now

Overview

A modern man. A medieval babe... Some long-distance relationships are unbelievable.

LAPD weapons expert Graham Lawson is in the midst of investigating a case when he's abruptly swept into some kind of elaborate hoax. Because there's no way he's in the Middle Ages...even though the setting is pretty authentic. Fortunately, he's landed in the closet of a delectable gentlewoman named Linnet Welbourne. An excellent vantage point indeed...

Fearing a potentially brutal future, Linnet is desperate to escape. Sure, Graham's sudden appearance in her wardrobe isn't exactly part of the plan--yet Linnet instinctively trusts the ...

See more details below

Overview

A modern man. A medieval babe... Some long-distance relationships are unbelievable.

LAPD weapons expert Graham Lawson is in the midst of investigating a case when he's abruptly swept into some kind of elaborate hoax. Because there's no way he's in the Middle Ages...even though the setting is pretty authentic. Fortunately, he's landed in the closet of a delectable gentlewoman named Linnet Welbourne. An excellent vantage point indeed...

Fearing a potentially brutal future, Linnet is desperate to escape. Sure, Graham's sudden appearance in her wardrobe isn't exactly part of the plan--yet Linnet instinctively trusts the peculiarly attired man. As they flee, Graham inadvertently finds himself opening up a whole new world for Linnet--one free of sexual inhibitions. But even as Linnet's erotic education begins, Graham's eye is returning to his own time...and this could be one lesson he can't finish!

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780373792603
  • Publisher: Harlequin
  • Publication date: 6/1/2006
  • Format: Mass Market Paperback
  • Pages: 256
  • Series: Harlequin Blaze Series, #256
  • Product dimensions: 4.10 (w) x 6.60 (h) x 0.90 (d)

Meet the Author

Bestselling Harlequin author Joanne Rock writes sexy contemporary romances and medieval historicals that have been reprinted in 22 countries and translated into 16 languages. A Golden Heart winner and RITA nominated author, Joanne has been recognized with numerous writing awards including a Blue Boa, a Beacon and a Romantic Times W.I.S.H. Award. A former college teacher and public relations coordinator, she has a master's in English from the University of Louisville and started writing when she became a stay-at-home mom, deceiving herself that she'd have more time. 20 books and three kids later, she lives with her husband and sons in the Adirondacks, committed to mass chaos and happily-ever-afters. Visit Joanne at: http://joannerock.com.

Customer Reviews
Average Rating 3
( 3 )

Rating Distribution

  • ( 0 )
  • ( 1 )
  • ( 1 )
  • ( 1 )
  • ( 0 )
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review
Sort by: Showing 1 – 6 of 3 Customer Reviews
  • Anonymous

    Posted August 4, 2011

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted December 24, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted February 10, 2011

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted September 14, 2010

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted December 17, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted December 22, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

Sort by: Showing 1 – 6 of 3 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit