High School Musical: East High Yearbook

( 3 )
Marketplace (New and Used)
Hardcover
from
$0.01
$10.99 List Price (Save 100%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (69)  
Used (50)  
New (19)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 7
Showing 1 – 10 of 69 (7 pages)
$0.01
(Save 100%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(279)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

New
Brand New Book! Unread and in Perfect Condition! NO Remainder mark. Ships out the same day from our warehouse.

Ships from: Deer Park, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 91%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(1)

Condition: Good
This is a good copy with average wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with one and could have small tears and rubbing.

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 91%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18888)

Condition: Very Good
2007-08-07 Hardcover Very Good Glued binding. Paper over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 91%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(11543)

Condition: Very Good
2007 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 91%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(422)

Condition: Good
2007 Hardcover Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or ... bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) Read more Show Less

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 91%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18888)

Condition: Very Good
2007-08-07 Hardcover Very Good Glued binding. Paper over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 91%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(3361)

Condition: Good
Reprint Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Pub Date: 8/7/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 56.

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.49
(Save 86%)
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(7)

Condition: New
Hardcover New This is product is brand new. We process and ship your order within 3 business days.

Ships from: Paris, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.49
(Save 86%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(5)

Condition: New
Hardcover New 1423105966.

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.50
(Save 86%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(284)

Condition: New
Hardcover New 1423105966.

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 7
Showing 1 – 10 of 69 (7 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

Designed to look just like a real yearbook, and perfect for High School Musical fans young and old alike, this full-color, hardcover book will have never-before-seen images of all the stars, including shots of Troy leading the basketball team to victory, Ryan and Sharpay practicing their Broadway-style dance moves, Gabriella and Taylor studying with their Scholastic Decathlon buddies, and much more! Plus, find out who's the Class Clown, and who is Most Likely to Succeed!
... See more details below
Sending request ...

Overview

Designed to look just like a real yearbook, and perfect for High School Musical fans young and old alike, this full-color, hardcover book will have never-before-seen images of all the stars, including shots of Troy leading the basketball team to victory, Ryan and Sharpay practicing their Broadway-style dance moves, Gabriella and Taylor studying with their Scholastic Decathlon buddies, and much more! Plus, find out who's the Class Clown, and who is Most Likely to Succeed!

Editorial Reviews

From Barnes & Noble
We can't go to East High with Troy, Gabriella, Sharpay, Ryan, and the rest of the High School Musical gang, but the next best thing is at our fingertips. Designed to look like a real yearbook, High School Musical: The East High Yearbook recapitulates the exciting school activities of all your favorite characters, including school friends and teachers. Graze for hours; keep for years.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781423105961
  • Publisher: Disney Press
  • Publication date: 8/7/2007
  • Pages: 56
  • Age range: 6 - 12 Years
  • Series: High School Musical Series
Customer Reviews
Average Rating 4.5
( 3 )

Rating Distribution

  • ( 2 )
  • ( 1 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review
Sort by: Showing all of 3 Customer Reviews
  • Anonymous

    Posted February 28, 2008

    A reviewer

    *My favorite character in this book was Troy, because he can sing. I liked the part of the book when the lunch fell on Sharpa. I loved when Troy showed Gabriella his hiding place. I loved this book.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted August 19, 2007

    Perfect for a H.S.M. Fan

    Gave them out friday night at the movie premier the girls loved the book. It is just something to look at and enjoy. the wording and pictures of the cast make it so fun. Each cast member has 2 pages focused just on them. My daughter is 10, her friends ranged from 6 to 13 and EVERYONE loved the book. A must have for a true high school musical fan.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted August 16, 2007

    Good enough

    it is pretty intresting. i recomend it to every one!

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
Sort by: Showing all of 3 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit