Home Storage Projects: Creative Solutions for Every Room of the House

Marketplace (New and Used)
Paperback
from
$1.17
$19.95 List Price (Save 94%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (24)  
Used (19)  
New (5)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 24 (3 pages)
$1.17
(Save 94%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(2207)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 90%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(5391)

Condition: Acceptable
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 90%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(49851)

Condition: Good
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 90%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(22263)

Condition: Good
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 90%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(2143)

Condition: Good
12/03/2002 Paperback Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Ships from: Valley Cottage, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.95
(Save 85%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(105)

Condition: Good
2002 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. ex library in very good condition. no marks on text. no spine crease. some minor cover shelfwear. library marks Trade ... paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Avon Lake, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$3.07
(Save 85%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(1213)

Condition: Good
2002-03-12 Paperback Book Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. There are no marks on ... the pages... Read more Show Less

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.80
(Save 76%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(19)

Condition: Like New
2002 Paperback Fine Clean Copy, Crisp and Clean Condition, Trusted Seller With Excellent Customer Service! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!

Ships from: Moorpark, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.70
(Save 71%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(2400)

Condition: Like New
Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.98
(Save 70%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(104)

Condition: Very Good
March 12, 2002 paperback Very Good 1561584983 Softcover, minor wear, an excellent copy!

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 24 (3 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

This practical and inspiring book features 18 projects designed to maximize storage in every corner of every cluttered home. A wide array of practical, attractive and well-designed projects will appeal to woodworkers at every skill level. Each project includes detailed building instructions, complete plans and a list of materials.

... See more details below
Sending request ...

Overview

This practical and inspiring book features 18 projects designed to maximize storage in every corner of every cluttered home. A wide array of practical, attractive and well-designed projects will appeal to woodworkers at every skill level. Each project includes detailed building instructions, complete plans and a list of materials.

Editorial Reviews

Library Journal
Most people accumulate a huge amount of "stuff," and storing it can be a real challenge especially if one is also concerned about a home's aesthetics. Anthony offers 13 projects that will enable skilled woodworkers to store almost anything. Projects include CD and cassette storage, a desktop organizer, a kitchen workstation, and a medicine cabinet with a locking compartment. Unlike many storage options, these very attractive designs frequently feature solid wood and a high level of craftsmanship. Although many of the projects are complex, the instructions are well done, with excellent illustrations and a complete cut-list for each project. Sure to be a popular title; most libraries should consider. Copyright 2001 Cahners Business Information.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781561584987
  • Publisher: Taunton Press, Incorporated
  • Publication date: 3/28/2002
  • Pages: 172
  • Series: Projects Book Series
  • Product dimensions: 8.62 (w) x 10.68 (h) x 0.41 (d)
Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit