How to Make the Stock Market Make Money for You

( 4 )
Marketplace (New and Used)
Hardcover
from
$24.25
$85.00 List Price (Save 71%)
All (18)  
Used (13)  
New (5)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 18 (2 pages)
$24.25
(Save 71%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(3210)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$38.32
(Save 55%)
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(0)

Condition: Good
Good 1993 Special edition published by Four Star Books. Tight square yellow boards with just a trace of foxing to the top edge. Internally very good, and the pages are clean and ... bright. The dustjacket has some small tears and there is a little foxing on the inside of the jacket. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less

Ships from: West Midlands, United Kingdom

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$42.75
(Save 50%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(87)

Condition: Good
1568493576 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$42.75
(Save 50%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(9)

Condition: Good
Hardcover Good 1568493576 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$44.95
(Save 47%)
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(18)

Condition: Good
1994 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards.

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$49.94
(Save 41%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(10416)

Condition: Very Good
Hardcover. Small tears in dust jacket. Some pages show wear.

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$65.30
(Save 23%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(10416)

Condition: Good
Hardcover. Moderate wear to dust jacket.

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$65.98
(Save 22%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(10416)

Condition: Good
Hardcover. Binding is loose. Small tears in dust jacket. Some pages show wear.

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$65.99
(Save 22%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(158)

Condition: Very Good
Very good condition, ISBN: 1568493576, reprint, hardcover.

Ships from: Cutchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$87.86
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(22568)

Condition: Good
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 18 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781568493572
  • Publisher: Buccaneer Books, Inc.
  • Publication date: 12/28/1994
  • Edition number: 3
  • Pages: 305
  • Product dimensions: 6.30 (w) x 9.50 (h) x 1.17 (d)
... See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781568493572
  • Publisher: Buccaneer Books, Inc.
  • Publication date: 12/28/1994
  • Edition number: 3
  • Pages: 305
  • Product dimensions: 6.30 (w) x 9.50 (h) x 1.17 (d)

Customer Reviews

Average Rating 5
( 4 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(4)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.

Sort by: Showing all of 4 Customer Reviews
  • Anonymous

    Posted June 1, 2004

    Show Me the Money

    This is the only book you need to read...ever, that has anything to do with how you trade. Since I read this book in Jan of 2001 my portfolio is averaging 355%! But in my opinion stocks are to slow, we're all here to make money. I apply Teds rules and techinques to the commodities market with the help of Ken Roberts, and also the Foriegn Exchange Market. If you follow Ted's rules you'll be able to trade anything that has a chart. Ask yourself how many successfull traders are there out there? Then ask how many trade like Ted??

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted February 11, 2002

    This book is one of the greats

    Although I have not put real money into this way of investing I have been paper trading for about 1 1/2 years in earnest. I am now running at 144%apr while the dow goes down and the news talks about reccesion. If that isn't enough to get you to read this book nothing is. Make sure you read it more then once. The second time around you will pick up so much more information.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 21, 2000

    A man ahead of his time.

    You will learn from Ted to have full confidence in your own dicisions. Ted's techniques should free you forever from dependence upon conflicting, confusing market articles, stories, rumers, tips and other sources of outside advice about which you are never completely certain and which succeed only in making you feel like an outsider. Let Ted show you how to judiciously duduce with reasonable accuracy what is happening on the inside. The techniques shown in Ted's book work just as well in the futures market and has given me the ability to be home with my family.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted January 29, 2000

    A true Masterpiece

    I was sceptical at first but the more I read the more I believed that this book is all it claims to be. Since I have started to papertrade using Ted Warren Method I had a return of 128%. I recommend this book to anybody who is willing to take control of his finanical future.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
Sort by: Showing all of 4 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit