Huge: Everything You Need to Get Really Big!

Marketplace (New and Used)
Paperback
from
$9.82
$22.95 List Price (Save 57%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (16)  
Used (13)  
New (3)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 16 (2 pages)
$9.82
(Save 57%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(680)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good

Ships from: Monroe Township, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.81
(Save 57%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(680)

Condition: Good

Ships from: Monroe Township, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.16
(Save 56%)
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(20)

Condition: Good
2007 Paperback Good Ships Within 24hrs of Purchase.

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.37
(Save 55%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(60)

Condition: Very Good
Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Paperback.

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.37
(Save 55%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(7678)

Condition: Very Good
Very Good Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Paperback.

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.96
(Save 57%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18867)

Condition: Very Good
2007-05-01 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$12.78
(Save 44%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(1004)

Condition: Acceptable
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$26.66
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(2323)

Condition: Very Good
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$35.00
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(4)

Condition: New
2006 Trade paperback New in new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Audience: General/trade.

Ships from: Hopewell Junction, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$102.21
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(19)

Condition: Good
East Hartford, CT 2007 Paperback Updated_Month1|0 Used-Good Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Tear and crease in bottom-right corner of back cover, affecting last few pages ... but reading content remains in very good condition. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less

Ships from: Hereford, United Kingdom

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 16 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

Flex magazine, the bible of bodybuilding, has compiled everything you need to know to get huge into this definitive, single volume.
See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Overview

Flex magazine, the bible of bodybuilding, has compiled everything you need to know to get huge into this definitive, single volume.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781572439740
  • Publisher: Triumph Books
  • Publication date: 5/28/2007
  • Pages: 192
  • Product dimensions: 9.00 (w) x 9.90 (h) x 0.40 (d)
Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit