Available through our Marketplace sellers.
Other sellers (Hardcover)
-
All (9)
from
$16.00
-
-
Used (9)
from
$16.00
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
Hardcover Good in Good jacket Good+ Hardcover with Good-Dustjacket. Moderate to heavy soiling and shelfwear to DJ, including some tears. Moderate soiling and shelfwear to
...
covers. Spine ends bumped and mildly rubbed. Textblock and inside covers lightly soiled. Bookplate on inside cover. A few pages very lightly soiled. Otherwise, pages clean and tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Champaign, IL
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
1990 Hardcover Fair May have cover or spine creases. Minor shelf / edge wear.
Ships from: Kansas City, MO
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
10D 1990 Hardcover Book Club Edition Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0385416067. This specific book is in fine condition with a hard board cover that has sharp edges/corners and a
...
tight binding. The pages are clean, crisp, unmarked and uncreased. The dust jacket is in near fine condition with only the slightest bit of cover or edge wear. This is a remarkable book and is in fine condition.; This volume is a book club edition. It is the first in a series of handsome collectors' editions and contains 46 science fiction stories, many now classics of the genre.; 1.9 x 9 x 5.8 Inches; 614 pages.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Ships from: Richmond, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
New York 1992 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st Printing. First Edition (stated). Hardcover; a fine copy in a fine and unclipped dust jacket. (dj price of $22.95)
Ships from: Irvine, CA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Possible retired library copy, some have markings or writing.
Ships from: Chatham, NJ
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
[1990] Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Collects forty-six stories and two poems, all fiction previously collected in EARTH IS ROOM ENOUGH (1957) NINE TOMORROWS
...
(1959) and NIGHTFALL AND OTHER STORIES (1969). Anatomy of Wonder (2004) II-43. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#139260)
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Elizabethtown, NY
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Very good.
Ships from: Chatham, NJ
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
As new.
Ships from: Chatham, NJ
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
Overview