Available through our Marketplace sellers.
Other sellers (Paperback)
-
All (9)
from
$4.45
-
-
Used (9)
from
$4.45
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
Paperback Good Very clean paperback with sturdy binding. Crisp clean pages with excellent photography. Gift inscription on first page. Covers show minor wear. We fully guarantee
...
all our books. We pack with care and ship promptly with Delivery Confirmation.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Rio Rancho, NM
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
1995-02-01 Paperback Very Good Excellent copy/Pages clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will
...
ship promptly.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Marietta, GA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Ships from: Richmond, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
Mass Market Paperback Used-Very Good In 1910 Wassily Kandinsky made art history by painting the first wholly non-representational picture. This monograph traces the evolution
...
of non-representational art and describes the achievement of one of the foremost Modernist artists and innovators. Open copy. Interior pages in very nice condition. Book has minor shelf wear. Sold as is.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Santa Monica, CA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Fast Shipping ! Used books may not include access codes, CDs or other supplements.
Ships from: Danville, CA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Koln [3-8228-9045-6] 1994. (Softcover) Very good. 199pp. Quarto. Illustrated with black and white and coloured photos, paintings, and drawings. Original pictorial wrappers.
Ships from: Calgary, Canada
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
199 pp., illus. (chiefly col.), biblio.; 31 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Richly illustrated with colour plates.
Ships from: Goleta, CA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
1994 Stiff Wrappers Fine Condition 199 pp., many illustrations in color. Light scuffing to the covers, otherwise a fine copy.
Ships from: Houston, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
199pp; Very, very minor edgewear is all that keeps this from being as new; Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Art &
...
Design; ISBN: 3822890456. Inventory No: 100492.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Garland, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
Overview
For as founder of abstract painting Kandinsky released art from its traditional duty - namely, to provide a copy of the visible world. Although, in the early years of the twentieth century, there were other artists similarly experimenting with the dissolution of the object and the promotion of color and form to means of ...