KATY Northwest: The Story of a Branch Line Railroad

Available through our Marketplace sellers.
Other sellers (Hardcover)
  • All (12) from $13.09   
  • Used (12) from $13.09   
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 12 (2 pages)
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
$13.09
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(58)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Hardcover Good 0871080869 good reading copy; Ex-library book with usual library wear/stamps/stickers-very clean pages/int48.

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$20.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(257)

Condition: Very Good
Boulder 1976 HC First Edition, Hardcover, 305 pp., illustrated. Small owner label inside both covers, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding ... in a near fine dustjacket (just very minor edge wear). Protected in a Mylar cover. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$20.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(87)

Condition: Good
photos, maps Boulder, CO 1976 306pp. First printing VG-, corners/spine ends a little worn, edges rubbed some, DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, front a little soiled, a few ... 1/4" tears on the top/bottom edges. ISBN 0-87108-086-9, Read more Show Less

Ships from: Tyler, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$20.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(172)

Condition: Very Good
B&W Photographs Boulder 1976 Cloth First Edition Very Good in Very Good (in mylar) jacket Hard Cover. 4to-Over 9 ?"-12" Tall. Color frontispiece, several B&W Photographs, ... illustrated endpapers. Textblock very clean and tight. Bumped corners, light character soiling and shelf wear to binding. Unclipped dust jacket with light character soiling, small moisture spot on spine and front cover, and light edge wear. 305pp. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Colorado Springs, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$22.50
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(491)

Condition: Good
Boulder 1976 First Edition First Edition. Small quarto. VG+/none. Brodart-protected dustjacket has white spine with red and black lettering. Corners and spine ends of boards ... bumped and rubbed. Gentle age-toning and light soiling only to dustjacket, otherwise blemish-free within its protective clear vinyl overlay. ISBN 0-87108-086-9. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Rockville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$26.06
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(7866)

Condition: Very Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$28.40
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(30)

Condition: Very Good
Boulder CO 1976 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good Dustjacket Quarto, about 11 inches tall, in gilt stamped brown cloth. 305 pages illustrated by photographs, The ... book is clean and sound with the most minimal shelf wear. The jacket is complete with light extremity wear and a couple of tiny edge tears. A branch line of the Missouri, Kansas & Texas in northern Texas and Oklahoma primarily directed to farming and ranching businesses but also some significant history in the oil boom. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$30.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(9)

Condition: Very Good
IllustratED CO. 1976 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. BOOKPLATE.

Ships from: Waterbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$40.00
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(734)

Condition: Very Good
1976 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed. Signed and inscribed by author on title page. Very Good in dust jacket. Lightly used, previous owner's name in pencil on front ... fly leaf but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$45.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(405)

Condition: Very Good
1976 ISBN 0-87108-086-9. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book with edgewear in a Very Good condition dustjacket with some browning to edges of back cover, minor ... chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Slight smoky odor due to previous owner bei Read more Show Less

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 12 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780871080868
  • Publisher: Pruett Publishing Company
  • Publication date: 3/1/1976

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
( 0 )
Rating Distribution

5 Star

(0)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identity on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

 
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

    If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
    Why is this product inappropriate?
    Comments (optional)