LeWitt x 2

Marketplace (New and Used)
Hardcover
from
$58.66
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (10)  
Used (6)  
New (4)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 1
Showing All
$58.66
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(642)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Very Good
2006 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket-DJ is shelfworn. Small closed tear at back hinge of spine. Clean cloth blue boards. Binding is ... tight. Gently read with NO markings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$69.95
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(6911)

Condition: Very Good
10-15-06 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.9 lbs.

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$75.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(26)

Condition: New
2006-10-15 Hardcover New Brand New. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright.

Ships from: Herndon, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$95.00
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(2402)

Condition: Like New
Condition: Near Fine; Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine;

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$125.00
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(15)

Condition: New
2006 Cloth New in Fine Condition jacket 84 pp., 60 illustrations 40 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from November 5, 2006-January 14, 2007. Includes a ... selection of work from the LeWitt collection, featuring Carl Andre, Siah Armajani, Dan Flavin, Hans Haacke, Eva Hesse, Jenny Holzer, Donald Judd, Mario Merz, Shirin Neshat, Adrian Piper and Robert Ryman. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$150.83
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(2323)

Condition: Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$159.95
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(27)

Condition: Very Good
Very Good Clean, tight.

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$239.21
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(511)

Condition: New
2006 Hardcover New

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$335.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(218)

Condition: Like New
2006. Hardcover As new with dust jacket Size: 10.75"x11", 9 pages, 49 illustrations.

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1,311.48
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(0)

Condition: New
2006 Hardcover New 0913883336. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--80 pp.; 49 ills.

Ships from: New Hampton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 1
Showing All
Close
Sort by

Overview

LeWitt x 2 offers a unique perspective on the work of renowned Minimalist and Conceptualist Sol LeWitt, documenting the arc of his career alongside his personal collection of contemporary art. LeWitt is one of the most influential artists of the twentieth century. His geometric sculptures, groundbreaking wall drawings and striking works on paper have defined and pushed the limits of art-making for over 40 years. During that time, LeWitt and his wife Carol have further contributed to the art world by compiling and safeguarding a collection of contemporary art, just as they encourage the next generation of artists. LeWitt x 2 presents a selection of work from the LeWitt collection, ...

See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Overview

LeWitt x 2 offers a unique perspective on the work of renowned Minimalist and Conceptualist Sol LeWitt, documenting the arc of his career alongside his personal collection of contemporary art. LeWitt is one of the most influential artists of the twentieth century. His geometric sculptures, groundbreaking wall drawings and striking works on paper have defined and pushed the limits of art-making for over 40 years. During that time, LeWitt and his wife Carol have further contributed to the art world by compiling and safeguarding a collection of contemporary art, just as they encourage the next generation of artists. LeWitt x 2 presents a selection of work from the LeWitt collection, featuring Carl Andre, Siah Armajani, Dan Flavin, Hans Haacke, Eva Hesse, Jenny Holzer, Donald Judd, Mario Merz, Shirin Neshat, Adrian Piper and Robert Ryman. This remarkable body of work demonstrates the dynamic dialogue between LeWitt and his esteemed contemporaries.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780913883334
  • Publisher: Madison Museum of Contemporary Art
  • Publication date: 10/28/2006
  • Pages: 84
  • Product dimensions: 10.70 (w) x 11.00 (h) x 0.60 (d)
Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit