Limestone Cowboy (Charlie Priest Series #9)

Marketplace (New and Used)
Paperback
from
$2.25
$15.95 List Price (Save 86%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (19)  
Used (14)  
New (5)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 19 (2 pages)
$2.25
(Save 86%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(4667)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.99
(Save 81%)
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(11)

Condition: Very Good
2004-11-10 PAPERBACK Very Good 0749083603 **VERY GOOD CONDITION** EXACT ISBN MATCH. **Softcover** Great book with light shelving & edge wear. A very tiny number 9 is written in ... on the cover. The spine is evenly creased throughout. That being the extent of ANY & ALL wear, this book is in very good condition. Binding tight, spine evenly creased. Inside pages in excellent condition. NO marks, tears, bends or imperfections of any. Clean, Tight, and Neat. **VERY GOOD CONDITION** In Stock. Ships from Colorado, US. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Boulder, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$3.17
(Save 80%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(2150)

Condition: Good
10/11/2004 Paperback Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Ships from: Valley Cottage, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$3.17
(Save 80%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(2150)

Condition: Good
10/11/2004 Paperback Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Ships from: Valley Cottage, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.74
(Save 51%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(281)

Condition: New
PAPERBACK New 0749083603.

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.96
(Save 50%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(1557)

Condition: New
11/10/2004 Paperback New 0749083603 Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for all USA orders. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try ... Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Bensalem, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.98
(Save 50%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(124)

Condition: New
2004 Paperback New clean, tight, unmarked (Fine), -JP All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day.

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.88
(Save 44%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(2351)

Condition: Very Good
PAPERBACK Very Good 0749083603 Mass Market Paperback, Very Good Condition.

Ships from: Apex, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.98
(Save 37%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(124)

Condition: Like New
2004 Paperback Fine Clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, -JP All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day.

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.95
(Save 31%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(574)

Condition: New
United Kingdom 2004 Mass Market Paperback New Unread copy, a DI Charlie Priest mystery.

Ships from: point roberts, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 19 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

Times are good for Yorkshire DI Charlie Priest. His last murder case has been neatly sewn up, the weather is fine, and he has fallen for the charms of Rosie Barraclough, teacher of geology at the local high school. Chasing petty criminals is a low stress occupation, just what Charlie needs, but when two people nearly die after eating contaminated food from a local supermarket the race is on the find the culprit before it becomes a murder hunt.

After Rosie learns that Charlie is a detective her feelings for him change, and he discovers that she has a dark secret. A television company is trying to make a film about her story and she cooperates with them, ...
See more details below
Sending request ...

Overview

Times are good for Yorkshire DI Charlie Priest. His last murder case has been neatly sewn up, the weather is fine, and he has fallen for the charms of Rosie Barraclough, teacher of geology at the local high school. Chasing petty criminals is a low stress occupation, just what Charlie needs, but when two people nearly die after eating contaminated food from a local supermarket the race is on the find the culprit before it becomes a murder hunt.

After Rosie learns that Charlie is a detective her feelings for him change, and he discovers that she has a dark secret. A television company is trying to make a film about her story and she cooperates with them, against Charlie's advice. He promises to help her, but sometimes helping only makes things worse...

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780749083601
  • Publisher: Allison & Busby, Limited
  • Publication date: 3/1/2005
  • Pages: 288
  • Series: Charlie Priest Series, #9
  • Product dimensions: 4.36 (w) x 6.98 (h) x 0.88 (d)

Meet the Author

Stuart Pawson had a career as a mining engineer, followed by a spell working for the probation service, before he became a full-time writer. He lives in Fairburn, Yorkshire, and when not hunched over the word processor, Stuart likes nothing more than tramping across the moors, which often feature in his stories.
Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit