Lonely Planet: Walking in Spain, 3rd Edition

Marketplace (New and Used)
Paperback (REV)
from
$2.93
$19.99 List Price (Save 85%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (12)  
Used (9)  
New (3)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 12 (2 pages)
$2.93
(Save 85%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18844)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
2003-04-01 Trade Paperback Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$3.64
(Save 82%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(2143)

Condition: Good
01/04/2003 Paperback Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Ships from: Valley Cottage, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.51
(Save 67%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(9928)

Condition: Very Good
Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear.

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$11.99
(Save 40%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(47)

Condition: Very Good
174059245X Book Description\n\n\nTackle the rugged Pyrenees, Picos de Europa or Sierra Nevada, tread history along the Camino de Santiago pilgrim trail or sample Spain's diverse ... natural and cultural beauty, from misty Galicia to Alpujarran Muslim villages. \n\n142 days of walking, from easy coastal strolls to multiday high-level challenges \ndetailed route descriptions, including nine new walks \ntwo-colour contour maps for each walk \nthe lowdown on accommodation, food and transport options \nincludes Andorra, Mallorca and walks a pebble's throw from the Costa del Sol and Costa Blanca \npractical tips on buying gear, staying healthy, navigation and safety Read more Show Less

Ships from: Dansville, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$21.81
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(25)

Condition: Good
Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. *****PLEASE ... NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less

Ships from: Dunfermline, United Kingdom

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$27.84
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(2312)

Condition: Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$42.44
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(507)

Condition: Very Good
2003 Paperback Very good

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$46.71
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(674)

Condition: Very Good
2003 Paperback Very good Great customer service. You will be happy!

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$63.38
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(2)

Condition: Very Good
Very good 1 volume, air mail shipment to any country-please ask us to enable delivery to your country! *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in ... Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less

Ships from: Berlin, Germany

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$63.70
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(4)

Condition: New
2003 PAPERBACK New 174059245X Thematic: Livres pratiques. Language: English. Format: Broche. Ed: LONELY PLANET (05/15/2003) Weight: 362g. / 0.80lbs Great Customer Service! ... Shipped by courier tracking. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less

Ships from: Les Mesnuls, France

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 12 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

Tackle the rugged Pyrenees, Picos de Europa or Sierra Nevada, tread history along the Camino de Santiago pilgrim trail or sample Spain's diverse natural and cultural beauty, from misty Galicia to Alpujarran Muslim villages.

142 days of walking, from easy coastal strolls to multiday high-level challenges.
Detailed route descriptions, including nine new walks.
Two-color contour maps for each walk.
The lowdown on accommodation, food and transport options.
Includes Andorra, Mallorca and...

See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Overview

Tackle the rugged Pyrenees, Picos de Europa or Sierra Nevada, tread history along the Camino de Santiago pilgrim trail or sample Spain's diverse natural and cultural beauty, from misty Galicia to Alpujarran Muslim villages.

142 days of walking, from easy coastal strolls to multiday high-level challenges.
Detailed route descriptions, including nine new walks.
Two-color contour maps for each walk.
The lowdown on accommodation, food and transport options.
Includes Andorra, Mallorca and walks a pebble's throw from the Costa del Sol and Costa Blana.
Practical tips on buying gear, staying healthy, navigation and safety.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781740592451
  • Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications
  • Publication date: 4/20/2003
  • Edition description: REV
  • Edition number: 3
  • Pages: 392
  • Series: Lonely Planet Walking Series
  • Product dimensions: 5.12 (w) x 7.28 (h) x 0.81 (d)
Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit