Los secretos del código: La guía no autorizada a los misterios detrás de El Codigo Da Vinci

Paperback (Spanish-language Edition)
$16.41
BN.com price
$16.95 List Price (Save 3%)
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$0.21
$16.95 List Price (Save 99%)
All (11)  
Used (8)  
New (3)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 11 (2 pages)
$0.21
(Save 99%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(50880)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase ... benefits world literacy! Read more Show Less

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 94%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(11914)

Condition: Very Good
2004 Paperback Item is in very good condition.

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.59
(Save 91%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(3748)

Condition: Very Good
PAPERBACK Very Good 9500425858 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.

Ships from: stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 88%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(2013)

Condition: Very Good
9500425858 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.

Ships from: Stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$3.94
(Save 77%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(3184)

Condition: Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$4.94
(Save 71%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(5349)

Condition: New
2004 Paperback New

Ships from: Miamisburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$20.70
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(9)

Condition: Good
2004 Trade paperback Good in good dust jacket. Used. Good Condition. Softcover. Editado por Dan Burstein. Editorial Planeta. Spanish Edition.451 Pages. Text in, Spanish. Trade ... paperback (US). Glued binding. 454 p. Audience: General/trade. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Miami Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$42.36
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(189)

Condition: Very Good
Money back if not happy!

Ships from: Hialeah, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
$47.01
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(4)

Condition: Good
Good 1 volume, please be aware of language, air mail shipment from Germany within 2-6 weeks, we deliver to any country-please ask us to enable delivery to your country! ... *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less

Ships from: Berlin, Germany

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$50.08
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(189)

Condition: New
Brand New. Money back if not happy!

Ships from: Hialeah, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 11 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

Los secretos del código --que ha permanecido más de diez semanas en las listas de bestsellers de The New York Times-- es la guía definitiva para descifrar las claves de la novela más exitosa de la actualidad.

¿Es cierto que Jesús estuvo casado con María Magdalena? ¿Los gnósticos practicaron rituales sexuales sagrados? ¿Quiénes eran los templarios? ¿Es posible que genios como Leonardo Da Vinci e Isaac Newton pertenecieran a sociedades secretas que manejaban información desconocida sobre la divinidad, las mujeres y la Iglesia? ¿Ocultó Leonardo mensajes simbólicos en La Última Cena y otras obras?

El código Da Vinci, de Dan Brown, que lleva millones de ejemplares vendidos en todo el mundo, ...

See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Overview

Los secretos del código --que ha permanecido más de diez semanas en las listas de bestsellers de The New York Times-- es la guía definitiva para descifrar las claves de la novela más exitosa de la actualidad.

¿Es cierto que Jesús estuvo casado con María Magdalena? ¿Los gnósticos practicaron rituales sexuales sagrados? ¿Quiénes eran los templarios? ¿Es posible que genios como Leonardo Da Vinci e Isaac Newton pertenecieran a sociedades secretas que manejaban información desconocida sobre la divinidad, las mujeres y la Iglesia? ¿Ocultó Leonardo mensajes simbólicos en La Última Cena y otras obras?

El código Da Vinci, de Dan Brown, que lleva millones de ejemplares vendidos en todo el mundo, plantea estos interrogantes entre otros. Su provocativa historia y la riqueza de sus datos despertaron gran interés sobre los fundamentos y las fuentes del autor. En el presente libro, Dan Burstein se propone desentrañar qué hay de ficción y qué de realidad en los misterios que encierra la novela. Para ello convoca la colaboración de distintos expertos --arqueólogos, teólogos, historiadores del arte, filósofos y científicos--, varios de los cuales sirvieron de apoyo al propio Brown durante la escritura de su fascinante obra.

El resultado final, sólido, preciso y tan atrapante como el libro que le dio origen, arroja nueva luz sobre su trama y sobre los enigmas del comienzo de la era cristiana. Los secretos del código --que ha permanecido más de diez semanas en las listas de bestsellers de The New York Times-- es la guía definitiva para descifrar las claves de la novela más exitosa de la actualidad.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9789500425858
  • Publisher: Planeta Publishing Corporation
  • Publication date: 11/8/2004
  • Language: Spanish
  • Edition description: Spanish-language Edition
  • Pages: 454
  • Sales rank: 725,504
  • Product dimensions: 6.00 (w) x 8.90 (h) x 1.10 (d)

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
( 0 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(0)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.


If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit