Available through our Marketplace sellers.
Other sellers (Hardcover)
-
All (19)
from
$7.22
-
New (2)
from
$0.00
-
Used (17)
from
$7.22
Showing 1 – 10 of 17
(2 pages)
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
0385005784 Front hinge damaged, FFEP torn away. Deckled edges, moderate wear to edges and corners of DJ. ~Good. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate
...
shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Shelton, WA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Biggest little used bookstore in the world!
Ships from: Reno, NV
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
1975-01 Hardcover Acceptable in Good jacket Ex-library with usual distinctions. Dj in scuffed archival cover with some wear at the heel of the spine. Some reader's soil.
...
Binding is solid even though there is a modest spine slant.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Gates, OR
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Ships from: Richmond, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
New York, New York, U.S. A 1975 Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket 8o. 510 pages, indexed. Hardcover in a white dust jacket now in mylar. Jacket worn, spine and edges are
...
chipped and torn. Hinges are sound and text is clean.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Greensboro, NC
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
0385005784 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
Hardcover Good 0385005784 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Doubleday, 1975. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Near Fine in Near Fine clipped dust jacket. Corner of back board slightly bumped. Light tanning of
...
jacket. Else bright, tight and clean; no names, marks or jacket tears. ISBN: 0385005784.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Seattle, WA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
NY 1975 Hardcover First Edition; Second Printing Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 0385005784. First edition, 2nd printing. Bound in black cloth & boards. Has a Remainder spray at
...
the base of the book otherwise a fine copy in a Fine DJ.; 8vo 8"-9" tall.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Alliance, OH
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Fast Shipping ! Used books may not include access codes, CDs or other supplements.
Ships from: Danville, CA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Showing 1 – 10 of 17
(2 pages)