Maryfield Academy

Marketplace (New and Used)
Paperback
from
$1.99
$14.95 List Price (Save 87%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (12)  
Used (10)  
New (2)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 12 (2 pages)
$1.99
(Save 87%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18844)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Very Good
2003-01-01 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 131 p.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 87%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(7644)

Condition: Very Good
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 87%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(49851)

Condition: Good
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.99
(Save 47%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(132)

Condition: Like New
New York 2003 Softcover As New 1560234245. Unread, unmarked, light shelf wear.; 0.47 x 8.34 x 6.1 Inches; 131 pages.

Ships from: Port Charlotte, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.00
(Save 40%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(7)

Condition: Like New
2003 Trade Paperback Y Like new trade paperback. SIGNED by author on the first title page. All orders shipped with tracking number.

Ships from: Sanford, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$12.11
(Save 19%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(2312)

Condition: Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$14.94
(Save 0%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(164)

Condition: Very Good
1560234245 Signed Trade paperback in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears unread. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$14.94
(Save 0%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(82)

Condition: Very Good
PAPERBACK Very Good 1560234245 Signed Trade paperback in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears unread. Satisfaction ... Guaranteed. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$23.61
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(7)

Condition: Very Good
2003 Paperback *** QUALITY EX LIBRARY COPY***IN VERY GOOD GENERAL CONDITION***MAY HAVE SOME LIBRARY STAMPS, MARKINGS ETC. DAILY PRIORITY DISPATCH FROM UK WAREHOUSE STOCK. ... *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less

Ships from: Sleaford, United Kingdom

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$67.51
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(136)

Condition: Good
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 12 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

When Sally Hamington - the toughest English teacher at the formerly prestigious academy - is accused of pedophilia, the entire school is turned upside down. New principal Helen Blalock, Dean of Students Sister Rose James, and rival English teacher Angela Martin all have something to hide. Angela is a lesbian, Sister Rose has a fetish for Internet bondage sites, and Helen is a nymphomaniac.
... See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Overview

When Sally Hamington - the toughest English teacher at the formerly prestigious academy - is accused of pedophilia, the entire school is turned upside down. New principal Helen Blalock, Dean of Students Sister Rose James, and rival English teacher Angela Martin all have something to hide. Angela is a lesbian, Sister Rose has a fetish for Internet bondage sites, and Helen is a nymphomaniac.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781560234241
  • Publisher: Haworth Press, Incorporated, The
  • Publication date: 1/28/2003
  • Pages: 1
  • Series: Insightout Book Club Selection! Series
  • Product dimensions: 6.10 (w) x 8.24 (h) x 0.38 (d)
Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit