My First Time: Gay Men Describe Their First Same-Sex Experience

( 4 )
Marketplace (New and Used)
Paperback (1st ed)
from
$1.99
$15.95 List Price (Save 88%)
All (17)  
Used (10)  
New (7)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 17 (2 pages)
$1.99
(Save 88%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(13615)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Very Good
Very Good condition.

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 88%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(8060)

Condition: Good
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the ... Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are 100% recyclable. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.25
(Save 73%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(3184)

Condition: Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$4.99
(Save 69%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(1)

Condition: Good
Boston, MA 1995 Trade paperback First edition. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. My First Time (Allison), 1. Audience: General/trade. ... Jack Hart has written numerous volumes on the experiences of being gay in America. This one, allegedly true, contains tales of gay men and their first experience. You must be over 21 in order to have this shipoped to you due to sexual content. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Henrico, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.48
(Save 66%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(1516)

Condition: New
1995 Paperback New Ships out next day, click expedited for faster shipping.

Ships from: cadiz, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.00
(Save 50%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(154)

Condition: Very Good
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 1995 Trade Paperback First Edition Very Good Book. 8 1/2 h x 5 1/2w. A 239 page trade paperback book will a collection of true first person ... stories by men from around the country describing their first same-sex sexual rendezvous. Ways in which gay men begin the process of exploring their sexuality, whether at age thirteen or thirty. Very good, clean and solid condition. Some edge wear present and a few creases. Clearly states a first edition, fifth printing. 1995/ Read more Show Less

Ships from: Pleasant View, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.50
(Save 47%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(1483)

Condition: New
New

Ships from: Fort Worth, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$11.99
(Save 25%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(59)

Condition: Very Good
1995 Paperback Very Good 1555832830 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961!

Ships from: Victoria, Canada

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$12.10
(Save 24%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(62)

Condition: Very Good
Los Angeles 1994 gay men describe their first same-sex experience. 239p., very good later printing trade paperback in pictorial wraps.

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$20.37
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(0)

Condition: Very Good
1995 Paperback Very good Dirty marks on outside of cover/pages but inside clean Showing some signs of wear. Corners/cover slightly bumped/creased. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item ... is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less

Ships from: Hereford, United Kingdom

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 17 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

You never forget the first time! Jack Hart, the expert in getting gay men to tell it like it is, returns with the sequel to his national best-seller My First Time. Evoking the trembling, heart-pounding, sweaty-palmed excitement that fuels the first trip down the road of carnal knowledge, these first-person accounts provide some of the hottest reading of the season. Sometimes sexy, sometimes awkward, but always real, Jack Hart's My First Time 2 is a sure bet to set your blood racing!
... See more details below
Sending request ...

Overview

You never forget the first time! Jack Hart, the expert in getting gay men to tell it like it is, returns with the sequel to his national best-seller My First Time. Evoking the trembling, heart-pounding, sweaty-palmed excitement that fuels the first trip down the road of carnal knowledge, these first-person accounts provide some of the hottest reading of the season. Sometimes sexy, sometimes awkward, but always real, Jack Hart's My First Time 2 is a sure bet to set your blood racing!

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781555832834
  • Publisher: Alyson Books
  • Publication date: 1/1/1995
  • Edition description: 1st ed
  • Edition number: 1
  • Pages: 240
  • Series: My First Time Series
  • Product dimensions: 5.40 (w) x 8.50 (h) x 0.50 (d)

Meet the Author

Jack Hart's first book was the best-selling Gay Sex: A Manual for Men Who Love Men. Since then he has edited several erotica series, including My First Time, Straight, and Twink. He most recently edited the pirate erotica collection Treasure Trail.

Customer Reviews

Average Rating 5
( 4 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(3)

4 Star

(1)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.

Sort by: Showing all of 4 Customer Reviews
  • Anonymous

    Posted January 8, 2003

    Very Hot Stories

    The book is broken into sections based on the decades of the stories ((80's and 90's) which makes it very interesting to see what cultural changes might have influenced those stories. The stories are pretty hot and I think that most gay guys can probably identify with parts of several stories. I have to say that there were a few that I just did not believe.. but that did not make them any less HOT. Also, I wish the stories were a little longer and more detailed but I guess that is expected since they are supposedly true accounts submitted by guys about their first time. I have about worn out the copy I bought.... if that tells you anything!

    1 out of 1 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted December 6, 2011

    My First Time

    This book is great for the young and old to read. i think if you are questioning your sexuality then get this book read it and you will know.i give this book 5*s because it tells you what is happening in their lives now.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted April 7, 2007

    Very Hot

    I think it's great that someone wrote a book like this, because you always remember that first time.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted September 13, 2002

    HOT AND STIMULATING!!

    These stories are great. Who can't identify with one or more of them? This book is hot and stimulating. I recommend it to everyone.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
Sort by: Showing all of 4 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit