Neil Young: Long May You Run: The Illustrated History

( 3 )

Pick Up in Store

Reserve and pick up in 60 minutes at your local store

Hardcover (First)
$27.16
BN.com price
$30.00 List Price (Save 9%)
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$5.98
$30.00 List Price (Save 80%)
All (38)  
Used (17)  
New (21)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 4
Showing 1 – 10 of 38 (4 pages)
$5.98
(Save 80%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(3293)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.22
(Save 79%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(376)

Condition: Good
Hardcover Good 0760336474 New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf.

Ships from: Lakeville, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.25
(Save 79%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(22)

Condition: Good
2010 Hardcover Good Cover damaged, otherwise fine, May have light cover/edge wear, Trusted Seller With Excellent Customer Service! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!

Ships from: Moorpark, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.36
(Save 79%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(3697)

Condition: New
0760336474 Brand New!

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.47
(Save 78%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(1386)

Condition: Good
0760336474 There is a crinkled corner.

Ships from: Grove City, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.75
(Save 78%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(534)

Condition: Acceptable
0760336474 Cover visibly rubbed, diagonal crease at lower right corner with small corner tears, contents in unmarked very good condition; ships USPS with delivery confirmation in ... US 221Q Read more Show Less

Ships from: Carson, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$6.98
(Save 77%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(1228)

Condition: Good
0760336474 pictorial hardcover. cover wear, a nice copy with clean bright pages and tight binding.

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.98
(Save 77%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(107)

Condition: Good
2010 Hardcover Good 0760336474 pictorial hardcover. cover wear, a nice copy with clean bright pages and tight binding.

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.00
(Save 77%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(22)

Condition: Like New
2010 Hardcover Fine Sorry due to the size of this book it is not avail. for Priority or Expedite Shipping, Clean Copy, Crisp and Clean Condition, Trusted Seller With Excellent ... Customer Service! Established Seller, We Ship Daily! Read more Show Less

Ships from: Moorpark, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.75
(Save 71%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(534)

Condition: Good
0760336474 Shelf wear/rubbing bumping or creasing to cover boards, not used, contents in unmarked very good condition; ships USPS with delivery confirmation in US

Ships from: Carson, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 4
Showing 1 – 10 of 38 (4 pages)
Close
Sort by
NOOK Book (eBook)
$16.50
BN.com price
$30.00 List Price (Save 45%)

Available on NOOK devices and apps

  • Nook Devices
  • NOOK
  • NOOK Color
  • NOOK Tablet
  • Tablet/Phone
  • NOOK for iPad
  • NOOK for iPhone
  • NOOK for Android
  • NOOK for Android (Tablet)
  • NOOK Kids for iPad
  • PC/Mac
  • NOOK Study
  • NOOK for PC
  • NOOK for Mac

Want a NOOK? Explore Now

Overview

Neil Young has been described as brilliant, cantankerous, enigmatic, and vexing. Regardless, his generation-spanning fan base and his profound musical influence cannot be denied. While a number of narrative titles have chronicled Neil Young in one manner or another, this is the first illustrated history to span his 41 studio albums, 6 live releases, and 40-plus years as a recording and touring musician. From Young's earliest days in the Canadian rock scene through his tenures with Buffalo Springfield and CSNY and on to his varied solo career, each aspect of the musician's career is covered. Photography from rock photographers of the 1960s to the present, as well as concert posters and memorabilia from around the world, are complemented by commentary from notable musicians around the world and a discography.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780760336472
  • Publisher: MBI Publishing Company
  • Publication date: 5/6/2010
  • Edition description: First
  • Pages: 224
  • Sales rank: 402,089
  • Product dimensions: 9.30 (w) x 10.90 (h) x 0.90 (d)

Meet the Author

Daniel Durchholz is co-editor of MusicHound Rock: The Essential Album Guide and a former editor at Request and Replay magazines and at STLtoday.com. His byline has appeared in the St. Louis Post-Dispatch, the Chicago Tribune, the Washington Post, Rolling Stone, Billboard, Stereophile, and many other publications. His weekly music segment can be heard on The Carney Show on KMOX-AM (St. Louis) and online at KMOX.com. He lives in Wildwood, Missouri.

Gary Graff is an award-winning music journalist based in Detroit. He is a regular contributor to the New York Times Features Syndicate, Billboard, UPI, the Cleveland Plain Dealer, Revolver, and other publications, as well as to radio stations in Detroit and Milwaukee. He is the editor of The Ties That Bind: Bruce Springsteen A to E to Z and the series editor of the MusicHound Essential Album Guides. He lives in Beverly Hills, Michigan.

Customer Reviews

Average Rating 4
( 3 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(2)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(1)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.

Sort by: Showing all of 3 Customer Reviews
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 17, 2010

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted August 22, 2010

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted April 14, 2010

    No text was provided for this review.

Sort by: Showing all of 3 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit