No B.S. Sales Success

Marketplace (New and Used)
Paperback
from
$2.98
$9.95 List Price (Save 70%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (15)  
Used (9)  
New (6)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 9 of 15 (2 pages)
Not Currently Available
$2.98
(Save 70%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(2163)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Very Good
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.98
(Save 70%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(5242)

Condition: Good
2004 Paperback Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and ... highlighting. Occasionally these may be former library books. Overall you will be surprised at how good our used books are. We just want to remind you that this is a used book. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Miamisburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Not Currently Available
$4.49
(Save 55%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(11)

Condition: Like New
Fine Softcover book in like new condition with CD, minor edge and shelfware, pages are clean and binding is tight. Prompt Shipping with delivery conf# and Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... 12-31-012-0. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Not Currently Available
$4.49
(Save 55%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(11)

Condition: Very Good
Very good Softbound book in with CD in very good condition, prompt shipping with delivery conf# and Satisfaction Guaranteed. 11/6/0.

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.00
(Save 50%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(22)

Condition: New
2004 Trade paperback New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 100 p. No B.S. Audience: General/trade.

Ships from: Greenacres, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.50
(Save 45%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(138)

Condition: Very Good
2004 Paperback Very Good Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. Delivery Confirmation with every order.

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.00
(Save 20%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(54)

Condition: Very Good
2004 Softcover Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 1932156895. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine, pgs clean/white; (No B. S. Ser. ); 12mo 7"-7" tall; ... 259 pages. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Estherville, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.75
(Save 2%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(174)

Condition: Like New
Washington, D. C. 2004 Trade Paperback Second Printing Fine 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. "This book is about getting rich by beco9ming far better at the selling process that your ... competitors. What it is NOT is the kind of warmed-over, cliche-ridden advice you find replicated in a jillion other books on selling. Dan Kennedy would never have it thyat way. He offers a set of No B.S. strategies for overcoming obstacles to success, many of them self-imposed." This book has 259 pages. The text contains NO internal marks whatsoever. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$11.89
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(0)

Condition: New
1932156895 New Book. Minor Shelf Wear. Please contact us for any queries or concerns, we sure will fix it for you.

Ships from: Greater London, United Kingdom

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 9 of 15 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

Sales Advice Not Swiped From Other Books!

This book is about getting rich by becoming far better at the selling process that your competitors. What it is NOT is the kind of warmed-over, cliché-ridden advice you find replicated in a jillion other books on selling. Dan Kennedy would never have it that way.

He offers a set of No B.S. strategies for overcoming obstacles to success, many of them self-imposed. Provocative, sarcastic, and irreverent, the ...

See more details below
Sending request ...

Overview

Sales Advice Not Swiped From Other Books!

This book is about getting rich by becoming far better at the selling process that your competitors. What it is NOT is the kind of warmed-over, cliché-ridden advice you find replicated in a jillion other books on selling. Dan Kennedy would never have it that way.

He offers a set of No B.S. strategies for overcoming obstacles to success, many of them self-imposed. Provocative, sarcastic, and irreverent, the book reads like the seminars Kennedy conducts around the world - events that cause a stampede to the back of the hall for his materials after he finishes his presentation.

Learn:



  • Dan's 13 Eternal Truths About Selling

  • The Surprising reasons you should "position" instead of prospect for sales

  • How to structure a sale in six simple steps

  • The secrets to becoming a true master at the art of persuasion



Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781932156898
  • Publisher: Entrepreneur Press
  • Publication date: 7/7/2004
  • Pages: 100
  • Series: NO BS Series
  • Product dimensions: 5.50 (w) x 7.50 (h) x 0.74 (d)

Meet the Author

McGraw-Hill authors represent the leading experts in their fields and are dedicated to improving the lives, careers, and interests of readers worldwide
Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit