Obstetrics-Gynecology and the Law

Available through our Marketplace sellers.
Other sellers (Hardcover)
  • All (16) from $1.99   
  • Used (16) from $1.99   
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 16 (2 pages)
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
$1.99
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(55305)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.45
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(49)

Condition: Very Good
1984-02 Hardcover Very Good 3 volume set in slipcase. All volumes in very good condition.

Ships from: Rocky Mount, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.95
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(428)

Condition: Like New
Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.

Ships from: Wyoming, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.00
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(7)

Condition: Very Good
Very good cover with no DJ. Cover slightly scuffed, rubbed, edgewear. Corners bumped.

Ships from: White Lake, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
$11.94
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(7866)

Condition: Very Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$13.50
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(21242)

Condition: Good
Ann Arbor, Mich. 1984. Paperback Good, ex library.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$15.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(56)

Condition: Very Good
Ann Arbor, Michigan 1984 Soft Cover First Edition Very Good 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Three volumes in slipcase [crease to rear cover of volume II; drug company bookplate on ... half-title of volume I; no names or markings] Read more Show Less

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$15.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(4)

Condition: Like New
1984 Trade paperback Unabridged. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new copies in fine slipcase. Each volume has two stampings inside, one is made to look like a signature, one is in ... a fancy script-Alejandro M. Patricio, M.D. 3 volume set. Glued binding. Softcovers. No dustcovers. Cloth over baords slipcase. 9", 616 pg., Appendices, glossary, bibliograpy, indexes From the forward (by Prof. Nathan Hershey, Health Law Graduate School of Public health, University of Pittsburgh): "...the authors...have achieved a synthesis of law and medicine oriented toward obstetrical-gynecological practice. However, the basic material in this book deals with a wide variety of matters, such as the function of the expert witness, the physician-patient privilege, and the principles of liability and thus constitutes a fund of information useful to all physicians, regardless of clinical specialty. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Terra Alta, WV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$16.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(82)

Condition: Very Good
1984 Softcover with Slipcase Very Good+ Strong, tight and clean. 3 volume softcover set in very good+ slipcase. Vol. 3 with some edge wear. Professional book dealer with ... storefront since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Tulsa, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$20.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(370)

Condition: Good
1984 Hardcover Three volume set in slipcase. This collection is in good condition, with only light wear. Softcover copies. Booksavers receives donated books and recycles them in ... a variety of ways. Proceeds benefit the work of Mennonite Central Committee (MCC) in the U.S. and around the world. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Hagerstown, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 16 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780914904939
  • Publisher: Health Administration Press
  • Publication date: 2/1/1984
  • Pages: 634

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
( 0 )
Rating Distribution

5 Star

(0)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identity on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

 
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

    If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
    Why is this product inappropriate?
    Comments (optional)