On the Trail of the Assassins: My Investigation and Prosecution of the Murder of President Kennedy

( 4 )
Marketplace (New and Used)
Hardcover
from
$44.11
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (16)  
Used (9)  
New (7)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 16 (2 pages)
$44.11
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(13)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Very Good
Excellent value - immediate shipping - wrapped with care. 12609. Hardcover. Dustjacket included with light wear/smudges/yellowing. Outside orange and black covers have light ... smudges and gold lettering. 342 pages - 1988. Edges have mild smudges. Inside front and back cover pages have mild smudges. Back paste down page has a yellow spot. Inside of main book is clean - no writing, marks or highlights. Feel at home - buy NOW with CONFIDENCE! Read more Show Less

Ships from: Shreveport, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$45.00
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(13108)

Condition: Very Good
1988, 1st w/full number line, black cloth spine over orange paper covered boards, small light coffee colored stain to fore edge, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket rubbed.

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$45.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(44)

Condition: Very Good
hardcover "My investigation and prosecution of the murder of President Kennedy." Hardcover. Condition: near fine, with near fine dust jacket (couple tiny peel marks). ISBN ... 094178102X. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Doylestown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$70.00
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(258)

Condition: New
1st Edition, Fine/Fine It's a NEW copy but has a less than 1/8" black dot on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, tears, chips foxing ... etc. Price unclipped. ISBN094178102X Read more Show Less

Ships from: Troy, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$70.00
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(258)

Condition: New
1st Edition, Fine/Fine It's a NEW copy but has a less than 1/8" black dot on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, tears, chips foxing ... etc. Price unclipped. ISBN094178102X Read more Show Less

Ships from: Troy, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$70.00
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(258)

Condition: New
1st Edition, Fine/Fine It's a NEW copy but has a less than 1/8" black dot on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, tears, chips foxing ... etc. Price unclipped. ISBN094178102X Read more Show Less

Ships from: Troy, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$70.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(85)

Condition: Very Good
Sheridan Square Press, 1988. xvi+342 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Photos. Notes. Index. Fine but for felt-tip mark bottom of text block near the spine, in Near Fine ... dustjacket. Jacket has just the lightest touches of shelf rubbing. Bright, tight and clean; no names, marks or tears, price intact. ISBN: 094178102X Basis for Oliver Stone's film 'JFK'. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$75.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(42)

Condition: Very Good
New York 1988 Fourth First Very good, very good 342, illus., endpaper maps, notes, index, slight wear to DJ, black dot on top edge. The author argues that President Kennedy was ... the victim of a conspiracy and coverup involving elements of the CIA, the FBI, and state and local officials. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Silver Spring, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$79.95
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(126)

Condition: Very Good
1992 Hard Cover Very Good in NEAR FINE jacket HARDCOVER & JACKET IN VERY GOOD SOLID CONDITION-RARE BOOK! -PROMPT SERVICE.

Ships from: West Bloomfield, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$107.51
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(507)

Condition: Very Good
1988 Hardcover Very good

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 16 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780941781022
  • Publisher: Institute for Media Analysis, Incorporated
  • Publication date: 11/28/1988
  • Pages: 336
... See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780941781022
  • Publisher: Institute for Media Analysis, Incorporated
  • Publication date: 11/28/1988
  • Pages: 336
Customer Reviews
Average Rating 5
( 4 )

Rating Distribution

  • ( 3 )
  • ( 1 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review
Sort by: Showing all of 4 Customer Reviews
  • Posted January 10, 2012

    Finally a truth that can't be hidden any longer.

    This book finally puts the trith out there, instead of the load of crap that was put out by the Warren Commission. It is presented by an attorney that had the guts to seek the truth. Unfortunately nothing has been done to bring any of the perpetrators to justice. By the time that they release the rest of the information thats hidden by our government, we very well might be gone to the afterlife.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 23, 2001

    This book destroys all other conspiracy theories and ideas on the JFK murder

    Jim Garrison is a man to admire. The only law enforcement official to bring to trail a case on the JFK murder. Not only was this book thrilling to read, the movie does not drive to far away from this magnificent book. Garrison forces us to ask the questions which many today would either ignore or laugh about. He also presents the facts of which he uncovered in an extensive investigation which struck a nerve in every eye during that time. Conspiracies to occur often, even in our own backyard, not only is the evidence clear, it is also common sense to figure out that there is a lot more behind the 'lone gun man' theorie. Garrison also shows us how being skeptical is a very important factor in our part to uncover the truth under this mountain of lies, which is our very own government!

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted August 10, 2000

    My Review of Jim Garrison's 'On The Trail of the Assassins'

    Jim Garrison's book, 'On The Trail of The Assassins,' is incredible. The facts that I read were unbelievable. I cannot believe what he has uncovered about what the United States Government has kept secret. What a wonderful piece of literature. I'm so glad that I will have this book for my children and for future generations one day. We need more people like Mr. Garrison. If we did, the world would be a much better place. He is what America truly embodies about truth and justice. A guarenteed pleaser. You will not be disappointed.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted February 3, 2010

    No text was provided for this review.

Sort by: Showing all of 4 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit