Our Long National Daydream: A Political Pageant of the Reagan Era

Marketplace (New and Used)
Hardcover (1st ed)
from
$0.99
$18.95 List Price (Save 95%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (39)  
Used (34)  
New (5)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 4
Showing 1 – 10 of 39 (4 pages)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18844)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Very Good
1988-01-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 327 p.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Not Currently Available
$1.99
(Save 89%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(13108)

Condition: Very Good
Very Good condition. Good dust jacket.

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 89%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(49851)

Condition: Acceptable
Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 89%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(2154)

Condition: Like New
This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.00
(Save 89%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(374)

Condition: Very Good
1988 Hardcover Very Good Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/VG.

Ships from: Somerville, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.01
(Save 89%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(179)

Condition: Good
Good Hardcover; dust jacket worn at edges, no writing in text; RTB898.

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.09
(Save 89%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(197)

Condition: Very Good
1988 Hardcover Very Good Very good condition lightly read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes.

Ships from: Greensburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.40
(Save 87%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(631)

Condition: Very Good
Hardcover in dj. Very good in like dj.

Ships from: Berea, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.40
(Save 87%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(631)

Condition: Very Good
Hardcover in dj; Very Good in Fair dj

Ships from: Berea, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.49
(Save 87%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(987)

Condition: Very Good
1988 Hardcover Very Good

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 4
Showing 1 – 10 of 39 (4 pages)
Close
Sort by

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780060159733
  • Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
  • Publication date: 10/28/1988
  • Edition description: 1st ed
  • Pages: 288
... See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780060159733
  • Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
  • Publication date: 10/28/1988
  • Edition description: 1st ed
  • Pages: 288
Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit