Available through our Marketplace sellers.
Other sellers (Paperback)
-
All (13)
from
$1.99
-
-
Used (13)
from
$1.99
Showing 1 – 10 of 13
(2 pages)
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas.
Ships from: Dallas, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
1992 Paperback Fair Creasing to spine foxing/yellowing, Nice Book, No Dust Jacket, pages clean and readable, staining, May contain underlining or highlighting. Proceeds benefit
...
The Ministry.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Ashland, OH
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
1992 Paperback Fair This book is in acceptable conditon. It is a good reading copy for personal use if you want to save some money but do not try and give as a gift.
Ships from: Garner, NC
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
PAPERBACK Very Good 0345379586 First Edition of this publisher and/or this format; Book shows typical signs of normal use for the given condition;
Ships from: Lynnwood, WA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
1992 Paperback Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and
...
highlighting. Occasionally these may be former library books. Overall you will be surprised at how good our used books are. We just want to remind you that this is a used book.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Miamisburg, OH
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Ships from: Richmond, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
Cover Art N. Y. 1992 Soft Cover 2nd Very Good. No Jacket Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. X-Library with normal flaws..........The soft cover has light shelf wear.
...
Yellowing pages.........Check out our books on tape....We ship everyday or next day........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.....
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Danville, VA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
0345379586 Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and neat. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!
Ships from: Lake Arrowhead, CA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
New York 1992 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 408 p. Audience: General/trade.
Ships from: Riverhead, NY
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
1992-09-01 Paperback Very Good The covers of this book are clean and glossy. The book has obvious, but minor edge wear and handling wear, and is still in very good condition,
...
with a nice tight uncreased binding. The interior pages are pristine clean and unmarked. No dog-eared pages. No soiling or water damage. No torn or missing pages. No remainder marks.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Hooper, UT
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Showing 1 – 10 of 13
(2 pages)
Overview
ROBERT L. MORRIS
Koestler Chair of Parapsychology
University of Edinborough
In this impressively documented work, Dr. Richard S. Broughton, Director of ...