Path of the Just

Marketplace (New and Used)
Paperback
from
$2.00
$14.95 List Price (Save 87%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (14)  
Used (6)  
New (8)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 14 (2 pages)
$2.00
(Save 87%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(3512)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
2003 Paperback Good Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.85
(Save 81%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(12659)

Condition: Like New
Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.99
(Save 80%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(212)

Condition: New
2003-11-20 Paperback New Brand New may have slight shelf wear * 100% satisfaction guaranteed.

Ships from: Naples, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.05
(Save 66%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(281)

Condition: Like New
2003 Trade paperback First edition. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. First Printing thus. Light shelf wear. A great copy. Trade PB.

Ships from: Mesa, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.69
(Save 35%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(150)

Condition: Very Good
Guelph, Ontario, Canada 2003 Soft cover First Edition Near Fine Book. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 207 page anthology of superhero science fiction with full ... number sequence with "1" present. Welcome to Empire City, metropolis of fantastic adventure and startling danger. Path of the Just presents fifteen tales of superpowered action and mystery set in the Silver Age Sentinels universe, with original stories from such masters of the fantastic as John Ostrander, Ed Greenwood, Steven Grant, Bradley J. Kayl, Steven Harper, and Robin. D. Laws. Edited by James Lowder, with an introduction by legendary comics author and editor, Denny O'Neil. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Pleasant View, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$14.95
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(240)

Condition: New
Guelph, Ontario, Canada 2003 S Trade Paperback First Trade Paperback Edition New-Brand New Book! Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$14.95
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(240)

Condition: New
Guelph, Ontario, Canada 2003 S Trade Paperback First Trade Paperback Edition New-Brand New Book! Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$14.95
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(240)

Condition: New
Guelph, Ontario, Canada 2003 S Trade Paperback First Trade Paperback Edition New-Brand New Book! Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$18.03
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(2312)

Condition: New
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$31.94
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(27)

Condition: Good
Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 14 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

This super-hero short story anthology of heroes and villains is a collection of tales set in the universe of the Silver Age Sentinels role-playing game. This collection explores the game's central concepts of heroism, humility, and hope.
See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Overview

This super-hero short story anthology of heroes and villains is a collection of tales set in the universe of the Silver Age Sentinels role-playing game. This collection explores the game's central concepts of heroism, humility, and hope.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781894525824
  • Publisher: Guardians of Order
  • Publication date: 7/15/2003
  • Pages: 208
  • Age range: 13 - 17 Years
  • Product dimensions: 6.46 (w) x 8.70 (h) x 0.45 (d)
Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit