Used and New from Other Sellers
Used and New from Other Sellers
from $1.99
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
(Save 98%)
Other sellers (Hardcover)
-
All (13)
from
$1.99
-
-
Used (13)
from
$1.99
Showing 1 – 10 of 13
(2 pages)
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase
...
benefits world literacy!
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Mishawaka, IN
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
0856261637 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
Hardcover Good 0856261637 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Tunbridge Wells 1979 Hardbound Good. Rebound for library in sturdy blue buckram, 5?" x 9?", 157 pages. Ex university library, with spine label, stamps on edges and title page,
...
sticker on back pastedown. No pocket nor due-date slip. More or less square, boards clean except for pastey blotch on front, hinges solid. Minimal tanning, no evident markings of text. Quite serviceable. Same-day shipping, with Delivery Confirmation, of domestic orders received by noon Pacific Time.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Possible retired library copy, some have markings or writing.
Ships from: Chatham, NJ
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
1979 H hardcover Good in J Good jacket DJ lightly rubbed/very lightly soiled, with one smal taped tear at top spine end, otherwise intact; cover spine very faintly sunned, spine
...
ends very lightly bumped; p/o name stamp (chop) on top and bottom edges and Title Page, edges very lightly foxed; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and very clean except where noted.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Berkeley, CA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 23.5cm, ix, 157p., index, green cloth, a fine copy in very good complete jacket (B29)
Ships from: Ottawa, Canada
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England 1979 hardcover First Edition Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Green hard cover with gilt lettering on spine has some discolorations. Front inner
...
paper hinge torn and repaired with tape. Pages are clean and bright throughout. Dust jacket looks a bit grubby with small tears along edges. Tears has been repaired with tape. Library plate on front inside cover. Library stamps on catalogue page, back inside cover and page block. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section*****
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Abingdon, United Kingdom
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
Very good.
Ships from: Chatham, NJ
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
1979-01-01 Hardcover Fair SIGNED w/dedication By Author. Former library book with the usual library markings and wear, including but not limited to stickers, library pocket and
...
possible writing and/or highlighting. Has the normal wear that can be expected from a library book. Please email us with any questions.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Miami, FL
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Showing 1 – 10 of 13
(2 pages)
More About This Textbook
Product Details
Related Subjects