Russian Avant-Garde Art: The George Costakis Collection

Available through our Marketplace sellers.
Other sellers (Hardcover)
  • All (10) from $75.00   
  • Used (10) from $75.00   
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 1
Showing 1 – 8 of 10
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
$75.00
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(4973)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Lacking d.j., boards and spine quite rubbed, interior v.g.

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$125.00
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(16)

Condition: Like New
New York 1981 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Very Good jacket First Printing. 527 pp. Light scuffing to dust jacket from shelf wear, the lightest of sunning to the spine, now ... in mylar cover. Clean and crisp within. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Islesboro, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$125.00
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(2777)

Condition: Very Good
Very Good 1981. Cloth, dj., square 4to., 527 pp., illus. Slight rubbing to dj. (Subject: Art History. )

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$139.37
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(7893)

Condition: Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$150.00
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(16)

Condition: Like New
1981 Cloth Fine Condition in Fine Condition jacket 528 pages. Hardcover monograph with 1, 201 illustrations including 632 in full color. Very slight shelfwear, consistent with ... age, but essentially a clean, tight, sharp and bright binding with a crisp dustjacket (now protected by a Mylar sleeve) and unmarked interior. Text in English, and detailed cataloguing and biographical sketches of 65 of the major artists of the period including Chagall, Goncharova, Jawlensky, Kandinsky, Larionov, Lissitzky, Malevich, Popova, Stepanova, Tatlin, and others. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$175.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(86)

Condition: Like New
1981 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket in Like New jacket 12" x 10", 527 pp, copy is in MINT condition, dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve, profusely illustrated in ... color throughout. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$183.39
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(0)

Condition: Very Good
Photographs by Mary Donlon, Stanislav Zemnokh, Geoffrey Clements , New York , 1981 , fine cream cloth with a red titles on black section to front First Edition , cloth lightly ... rubbed in places, internally clean, the book is in very good condition in , dust wrapper lightly sunned but clean, in good+ condition jacket Hardback. 527 pages, illustrated throughout with colour and some black and white images, includes chronology. Has Italian magazine article inserted by previous owner. 30 x 26 cm approx. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** Read more Show Less

Ships from: Nailsworth, United Kingdom

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$200.00
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(35)

Condition: Very Good
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1981 First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardcover. 4to-over 9?"-12" tall. First Edition. First Printing. Text in English. With an ... Introduction by S. Frederick Starr. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover; thick quarto; beige cloth with red titles in black box on front and spine; pictorial endpapers; 528 pp.; with 1201 illustrations; 632 full color plates; very slight rubbing to price-clipped dustjacket; tiny remainder stamp on bottom edge; few tiny faint spots to top edge, else a lovely, clean and crisp copy. Protected in an archival mylar cover. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 1
Showing 1 – 8 of 10
Close
Sort by
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780810915565
  • Publisher: Abrams, Harry N., Inc.
  • Publication date: 11/1/1981
  • Pages: 512

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
( 0 )
Rating Distribution

5 Star

(0)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identity on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

 
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

    If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
    Why is this product inappropriate?
    Comments (optional)